Unit Production Managers
J. Michael Williams
Nan Morales
Production Manager
Adrienne Sol
Unit Production Manager
Dmitri Johnson
First Assistant Director
Jim Brebner
Second Assistant Director
Walter Gasparovic
2nd Unit Director
James M. Johnston
Cast
Zak Saturday | Ashton Tyler |
Doc Saturday | Omari Hardwick |
Drew Saturday | Maggie Lawson |
Doyle Blackwell | Channing Tatum |
Wadi | Jaynee-Lynne Kinchen |
Brett Thompson | Josh Zaharia |
Arthur Beeman | Guy Pearce |
Miranda Grey | Kate Bosworth |
Paul Cheechoo | Nico Santos |
Pachacutec | Robin Bartlett |
David Bara | Maurice Benard |
Odele | Shemar Moore |
Voice of Fiskerton | Diedrich Bader |
Voice of Komodo and Zon | Fred Tatasciore |
Peter | Oliver Platt |
Ulraj | Tanner Hagen |
Maboul | Ricardo Chavira |
Jenny Norbu | Thalia Tran |
Oscar Norbu | Micah Chen |
Bud Norbu | Logan Kim |
Scott Norbu | Orson Hong |
Young Zak | Miguel Zuniga |
Mayor of Los Angeles | Viola Davis |
Ruben Arellano | Bruce Campbell |
Isaiah Curtis | Andre Holland |
Amber Helmsley | Gugu Mbatha-Raw |
Professor Thatcher | Kander Berkeley |
Floyd Thatcher | Timothée Chalamet |
Voice of Emperor Gaargail | Jim Belushi |
Voice of Bosbag | Zach Galifianakis |
Tommy Little | Mason McKenzie |
Gene Castro | Ethan Pugiotto |
Justin Barrett | Chance Hurstfield |
Rodger Hicks | Bjorgvin Arnarson |
Morris Stone | Dylan Kingwell |
Bosie Kinsman | Liam Hughes |
Liam Padilla | Connor Fielding |
Niam Padilla | Owen Fielding |
President John Wilson | Dermot Mulroney |
Phoebe Wilson | Uma Thurman |
General Derick Field | Tom Hulce |
Humbert Romero | Jack Davenport |
VP Keisha Tilick | Marci T. House |
Dana - President's Secretary | Crystal Lowe |
Tess Wilson | Marley Winton |
Milo Curtis | Blu Mankuma |
Paul Ridmond | Greg Mullavey |
Commander Bullock | Stephen McHattie |
Navy Chief of Staff | Douglas Stewart |
Air Force Chief of Staff | Michael Hogan |
Army Chief of Staff | Peter James Bryant |
Secretary of HS | Lauren Bradley |
Dr. Suraj Gupta | Samrat Chakrabarti |
Stevie | Graham Wardle |
Mr. Willoughby | Patrick Dempsey |
Principal Anderson | Rachel Weisz |
Violet Frazier | Elle McKinnon |
Audrey Parks | Patricia Lucero |
Lama Rinpoche | Jiao Huang |
Terrified Man | Rhys Williams |
L.A. Reporter | Cliff Vermette |
L.A. Cameraman | Lachlan Smith |
George | Chris Rosamond |
Anna | Natalie Farrow |
Jeremy | Montgomery Bjornson |
Manuel | Juan Riedinger |
Baxter | Thomas Cadrot |
Richard | Steve Amazzal |
Paulina | Kiara Hunter |
Jayden | David Z. Cohen |
Taraji | Enuka Okuma |
Eshe | Hayven Oladapo |
V.V. Argost | Josh Brolin |
Ronnie | Justin Wong |
Nutty Ned | Frank C. Turner |
Captain Monteiro | Andy Thompson |
Diego Thompson | Richard Armitage |
Florence Thompson | Megan Hilty |
CNN Anchor | Spencer Irwin |
Dr. Bradford Hall | Judge Reinhold |
Dr. Greene | Nick Hunnings |
Brittany | Leah Gibson |
Mr. Chu | Osric Chau |
Jason | Brendan Riley |
Commanding Officers | Jeremy Raddick |
Scott Bellis | |
Elderly Man | Leonard Tenisci |
Capt. Marcus Hockman | Jamall Johnson |
Capt. Stew Quist | Cameron Waters |
USPS Mailman | Dean Marshall |
Card Player | David Orth |
Invasion Survivor | Doron Bell Jr. |
Officer Knight | Nels Lennerson |
Deputy Beckham | Harrison Houde |
Police Drivers | Jase Anthony Griffith |
Darcy Hinds | |
Russell Mitrovich | |
Marcus Aurelio | |
Colby Chartland | |
Christopher Gordon | |
Fraser Corbett | |
Eric Daniel | |
Gerald Paetz | |
Michael Johnson | |
Major Armstrong | Jason Priestley |
Voice of Yohell | Adam Brody |
Voice of Olghop | Blaze Berdahl |
Voice of Tsul 'Kalu | Dee Bradley Baker |
Radar Technicians | Sage Brocklebank |
David Collette | |
Radar Operator | Paul Lazenby |
NASA Director | Patrick Scheltgen |
Senior NASA Tech | Peter Stebbings |
NASA Techie #1 | Ty Olsson |
NASA Tech - Mission Control | Shawn Ashmore |
President Dimitri Yelisey | Alex Zivojinovic |
Chinese Colonel | Yee Jee Tso |
Megaphone Officer | Clayton James |
Matteo | Philip Granger |
Comic Book Geek | Giacomo Baessato |
Mrs. Hammarlind | Karin Konoval |
Man with Phone | Brady Grustas |
Librarian | B.J. Harrison |
Laura Teoh | Olivia Cheng |
Jack Evans | Michael Mitchell |
Saudi Prince | Parm Soor |
Ingram - MI6 Officer | Gerard Plunkett |
Woman Comforting Child | Dianne Adams |
Italian Prime Minister | Milt Papageorge |
Lieutenant Rastus | Fred Keating |
German Chancellor | Barbara Williams |
Russian Interpreter | Igor Morozov |
Doyle's Neighbor | Reilly Dolman |
Governor | Robert Gant |
Paramedic | Dominic Zamprogna |
Travis | Kaare Anderson |
Lunch Lady | Tanya Champoux |
Passing Teen | Cole Neumeier |
News Reporter - D.C. | Val Cole |
Cashier | Eva Tavares |
Zak's Doorman | Todd Thomson |
Secret Servicemans | Paul Campbell |
Darren Mann | |
Technician | Brent Stait |
Area 51 Technician | Nathan Bexton |
Area 51 Guard | Jacob Blair |
AF1 Science Officers | Stefanie Von Pfetten |
Matthew Sulzle | |
Arjun | Gurnoor Deol |
Coach McKinley | Tim Coderre |
Army Soldier | Thiago Dos Santos |
Sgt. Lydia Sanders | Carly Buhler |
Club Waiter | Viv Leaco*ck |
AF1 Lieutenant | Jason McKinnon |
AF1 Officer | Gordon Currie |
AF1 Stewards | Nicholas Longhurst |
Reginald Milne | |
NY Newscaster | Laara Sadiq |
Jazz Club Ladies | Gillian Barber |
Candus Churchill | |
Beverley Elliott | |
North Gate Guard | Panou Mowling |
Minivan Mom | Zandara Kennedy |
Minivan Dad | Dan Cudmore |
Minivan Kids | Bentley Storteboom |
Lyra Aurora | |
National Guardsman | Jed B. Rees |
Las Vegas Gambler | Jay Callica |
Parvati | Agam Darshi |
Bheem | Raj Lal |
Dr. Leshmokh | Pesi Daruwalla |
Judy Foltz (Reporter) | Kimberley Joseph |
Egyptian Tour Guide | Michael Benyaer |
Alien Fanatic | Jill Maria Robinson |
Coast Guard | Andrew Moxham |
Woman on Roof | Alla Rouba |
Tank Commander | Curtis Bechdholt |
Flagstaff News Anchor | Karen Holness |
Priest | Kevin O'Grady |
Aides | Gaston Morrison |
Brian Calvert | |
Washington Policeman | Tobias Slezak |
Taco Street Vendor | Luis Javier |
Master CPO | Geoff Gustafson |
Sid Watts | John Stewart |
Elderly Drivers | Maxine Miller |
Georgina Hegedos | |
Surfers | Bryce Hurless |
Logan Shroyer | |
Justin Messick | |
Japanese Technician | Peter Kawasaki |
Commander / Tech | Michael Karl Richards |
Tank Gunner | Dean Redman |
Orlando Reporter | Omar Sachedina |
Gaylord Palms Manager | Marco Walker-Ng |
Wilson's Aide | Duncan Minett |
Co-Worker | Paul Ferancik |
Russian Pilots | Sasha Piltsin |
Vladimir Ruzich | |
B-2 Pilot | Craig Erickson |
Arab Pilot | Abraham Asto |
Sky Crane Pilot | Ron Selmour |
Ernesto Gutierrez | Pablo Ricardo Faria |
Melina Scipio | Larissa Dias |
Scientist in Hallway | Kurt Max Runte |
Businessman | Zane Holtz |
Businesswoman | Sharon Taylor |
Salvador Field Reporter | Mark Docherty |
Frank | Mark Oliver |
Gleb - Russian Astronaut | Yaroslav Poverlo |
Akio - Japanese Astronaut | Hiro Kanagawa |
Customer | Mike Rosselli |
L.A. Rescue Worker | Roman Podhora |
Kid on Bike | Nova Ryzen Smith |
Florida Officer | Nick Baric |
Northridge Field Reporter | Chris Gailus |
Military Analyst | Kyle Riefsnyder |
SETI Technicians | R.J. Hatanaka |
Tygh Runyan | |
Burkely Duffield | |
Man In Car | Mitchell Kosterman |
Secret Service Agent | Chris Webb |
Secret Service Guy | John De Santis |
Security Commander | Kenneth Ma |
Shopper | Supinder Wraich |
Bus Driver | Jeff Sanca |
Mechanics | Robin Mossley |
Charles Zuckermann | |
Pilot | Chad Todhunter |
Paris Reporter | Melissa Curtis |
Saudi Senior Security | Farouk A. Afify |
US Army Workers | Peter LaCroix |
Brad Kelly | |
Chinese Soldier | Raugi Yu |
Queen Elizabeth II | Elizabeth Richard |
Bartender | Jackson Gole |
Bar Patrons | Will Sanderson |
Magda Apanowicz | |
Receptionist | Shendrita Ajvazi |
Military Aide | Ray Sammel |
Senior Glass Installer | Adrian Holmes |
Junior Glass Installer | Jasper Cho |
Yoga Instructor | Nicole McKay |
British Newscaster | Amy Weinberg |
Irish Newscaster | Bronagh Waugh |
Russian Reporter | Katya Virshilas |
Russian Newscaster | Philipp Leibovski |
Korean Newscaster | Choi Woo Shik |
German Newscaster | Dennis Andres |
Terrified Mother | Rochelle Greenwood |
Terrified Child | Ellexis Wejr |
Techy / Med Asst | George Trochta |
Ice Cream Child | Cole Sivertson |
Tow Truck Driver | Adam Thomas |
L.A. Fireman | Blake Mawson |
Stunt Coordinators
Garvin Cross
Marny Eng
Associate Stunt Coordinator
Darryl Scheelar
Fight Choreographer
James Bamford
Stunts
Dave Edgar • Craig Davidson • Grant Smith • Jim Orava • Austin Ross • Braden Haggerty • Brian Ho • Corry Glass
Jesse Horn • Ana Shepherd • Nathan Davidson • Ashlen Aquila • Ryan Ennis • Chris Putt • Duane Dickinson
Dave Hopes • Mark Wagner • Phil Mitchell • Maya Macatumpag • Sadiqua Bynum • Laura Lee Connery
Chelsea Jackson • Chris Ferguson • Sam Yunnussov • Erin Young • Nilo Ghajar • Israel Gonzales • Khalid Ghajji
John Robotham • Damian Mavis • Corbin Fox • Brent Connolly • Krista Bell • Ben Ferguson • Irma Leong
Chad Cosgrave • JJ Makaro • Todd Scott • Matt Kennedy • Eclilson De Jesus • Sean Tyson • Landon Jackle • Jason Day
Kia Stuart • Joeligh Schultz • Tamiko Brownlee • Sabine Varnes • David Jacox Jr. • Sharon Simms • Rob Hayley
Darcy Hula • Jared Payne • John Stoneham Jr. • Jolene Van Vugt • Tommy Europe • Kory Grim • Tim Cody • Josh Mazerolle
Janene Carleton • Trevor Jones • Randy Lee • Spencer Thomas • Kai Hirvonen • Lars Grant • Brennan Walstrom
Owen Walstrom • Bill Ferguson • Dan Shea • Chad Bellamy • Byron Brisco • Kye Walstrom • Fraser Aitcheson
Lauro Chartrand • Doug Chapman • Ernest Jackson • Mike Crestejo • Deborah Macatumpag • Matt Mylrea • Andre Jette
Andrei Kovski • Kevin Haaland • Jeffery Ong • Shaun Wilson • Jim Dunn • Chad Riley • Leo Chiang • Nicole Rudell
Mike Dobbin • Rorelee Tio • Rich Prohaska • Cameron Hilts • Jia Condon • Vesna Ennis • Dexter Bell
Rick Moore • Glenn Ennis • Dan Payne • Ron Robinson • Neil Andrew Caldwell • Leif Havdale • Eli Zagoudakis
Danny Hospes • Kathy Hubble • Alistair King • Luke Cormier • Jacob Rupp • Devyn Dalton • Peter Antico • Trevor Addie
Lloyd Adams • Reese Alexander • Charles Andre • Brett Armstrong • Tyson Arner • Ieisha Auyeung • Donny Bailey
Joe Do Serro • Shawn Beaton • Nadine Beckham • Perry Beckham • Marshall Bingham • Ian Binnie • Claude Bouchard
Rob Boyce • Curtis Braconnier • Ralph Eugster • Nick Brandon • Mike Lewinson • Leanne Buchanan • Mig Buenacruz
Jonny Caines • Simon Pidgeon • Brandon Calvert • Wyatt Cameron • Mike Carpenter • Steve Chang • Adam Chase
Alex Chiang • Kimberly Chiang • Andrew Chin • Dean Choe • Tommy Clarke • Stu Cooke • Brent Lister
Lloyd Cunningham • Victor Favrin • Jordan Davis • Hugo Steele • Colin Decker • Natasha Denis
Crew
Supervising Art Director
Grant Van Der Slagt
Art Directors
Chris Beach
Pat Banister
Doug Higgins
Set Decorator
Zoe Jirik
A Camera/Steadicam Operator
Sasha Proctor
1st Assistant A Camera
Dan Morrison
2nd Assistant A Camera
Josh Marcoux
B Camera Operator
Matthew Tichenor
1st Assistant B Camera
Alex Martinez
2nd Assistant B Camera
Rodrigo Carcamo
C Camera Operator
Kieran Humphries
1st Assistant C Camera
Josh Kjorven
2nd Assistant C Camera
Darion Trotman
Artemis Tech
Dean Heselden
DIT
Simon Jori
DUT
Abiel Yohannes
Production Sound Mixer
Chris Duesterdiek
Boom Operator
Ian Ferguson
Sound Utility
Francis Peloquin
Post Production Supervisor
Lisa Dennis
First Assistant Editors
Monty Bass
Gary Lam
Second Assistant Editors
Mike Melendi
Presley Impson
Assistant Editor
Matt Gough
Apprentice Editor
Lillian Engel
Post Production Assistant
Sam Sexton
Visual Effects Editors
Paul Wagner
Lara Mazzawi
Assistant Visuel Effects Editor
Ken Smith
Editorial Production Assistant
Kel Zhu
Music Editor
Julie Pearce
Additional Music Editor
Carlton Kaller
Re-Recording Mixers
Lewis Goldstein
Jeremy Peirson
Supervising Sound Editor
Kami Asgar
Supervising Dialogue / ADR Editor
Arielle McGrail
Sound Designer
Matt Cavanaugh
Sound Effects Editors
Ken McGill • Ben Cook • Ian Herzon
Erick Ocampo • Chad Hughes
Assistant Sound Editor
Tim Tuchrello
Foley Supervisor
Jessica Parks
Foley Editor
Samuel Nacach
Mix Stage Technician
Mark Purcell
Mix Stage Engineers
Tony Pilkington
Ryan Murphy
Assistant Sound Editor
Tim Tuchrello
Foley Artists
Alyson Dee Moore
Christopher Moriana
Foley Mixer
Darrin Mann
ADR Mixers
Jason Oliver
Tami Treadwell
Dane Butler
Jamison Rabbe
ADR Mix Technician
Carolyn Tapp
Production Supervisor
Rachel Morgan
Production Coordinators
Katie Affleck
Tyler Heiligsetzer
Assistant Production Coordinators
Cassidy Kennedy
Evan Godfrey
2nd Assistant Production Coordinator
Chloe Carter
Travel Coordinator
Darron Leiren-Young
Office Production Assistants
Travis Thomson
Grace Strachan
Research Coordinator
Karen Murphy
2nd 2nd Assistant Director
David Scott Thomson
3rd Assistant Directors
Meaghan Irene Johnson
Haley Lauten
Chelsea Colquhoon
Trainee Assistant Directors
Jane Spencer
Shubham Chhabra
DGC Trainees
Florian Halbedl
Alex Byrne-Mintern
Content Security Coordinator
Kim Sutton
Financial Controller
Michele Lee
Production Accountant
Leona Atkinson
1st Assistant Accountants
Mike Aichholz
Sylvia Jang
Tessa Boyce
2nd Assistant Accountant
Shary Sison
Accounts Payable Clerks
David Deng
Chad Polenski
Accounting Clerk
Heather Robins
Payroll Accountant
Jacqueline Bradley
Payroll Clerk
Katlin Hawes
Payroll Assistant Accountant
Lexi Hetherington
Post Production Accountant
Susan Magee
Post Production Assistant Accountant
Brittany Weaver
Construction Accountant
Jen Giannone
Assistant Construction Accountant
Colleen Martinez
Location Manager
Michael Farias
Assistant Location Managers
Juraj Slivarich
Josh Pickens
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Jacob Horvath
On-Set Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Walter Sawan
Location Production Assistants
Sean Giordano
Lily Arndt
Location Scouts
Joel Hurley
Rick Fearon
Script Supervisor
Jessica Clothier
Additional Script Supervisor
Ana Sebal
Assistant Costume Designers
Angela Bright
Courtney Daniel
Costume Concept Illustrator
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Costume Supervisors
Joseph Mastrolia
Carole Griffin
Set Supervisor
Lise Hache
Truck Supervisor
Kevin Harrison
Costume Coordinator
Kathy "Kertesz" Houghton
Background Coordinator
Shana Cornish
Shop & Contractor Coordinator
Lisa Cottingham
Costume Buyers
Karen Anshelm
Dana Rosen
Set Costumers
Jeff Fayle
Vanessa Palmer
Cat Mudryk
Key Costumers
Melissa Nicholson
Erin da Roza
Breeze Dampsy
Kim Bejar
Truck Costumer
Hannah-Rose Taggart
Suit Technician
Zohra Shahalimi
Costumers
Sarah McGuire • Angela Ganderton • Maureen Hunt • Oliver Armstrong
Alice Devonshire • Bianca Kristensen • Daisy Salvacion-Sheilds
Costume Breakdown Artist
Rae Clark
Assistant Costume Breakdown Artist
Tracey Carlisle
Costume Cutters
Brenda Knight
Alison Roy
Cathy Seiler
Elizabeth Raap-Wolski
Stitchers
Fiona Raavita
Petra Wright
Kateryna Hajduk
Textile Artists
Morgan Young
Briana Scott
Ager & Dyers
Christina Dietterle
Hollie McBeth
Crafters
Renee Hope Twaddle
Carmen Alatore
Nancy Bryant
Milliner
Isabel Bloor
Embroiderer
Heather Osborne
Makeup Department Head
Naomi Bakstad
Key Makeup Artist
Teresa Meyer
Makeup Artists
Megan Harkness
Krista Seller
Assistant Makeup Artists
Sarah Keen • Madison Mah • Jessica Ratsoy
Rita Ciccozzi • Ciara Allen
Makeup Effects Created by
WCT Productions MCT Ltd.
Makeup Effects Department Head
Michael Nickiforek
Key Makeup Effects Artist
Vicki Syskakis
Makeup Effects Office Coordinator
Sheila Erdmann
Makeup Effects Bookkeeper
Julio Pallares
Animatronics Created by
KNB EFX Group inc.
Shop Supervisor
Carey Jones
Animatronics Supervisor
Bill Sturgeon
Mold Shop Supervisor
Brian Rae
Mechanical Supervisor
David Wogh
Key Designers
Linda Jessogne
John Wheaton
Key Artists
Jaremy Aiello • Norman Cabrera • Andy Schoneberg • Brandi Kjarsgard
Dave Grasso • Nick Marra • Alex Diaz • Joey Orosco • Kevin Wasner
Mold
Joe Giles • Brian Goehring • Grady Holder • Chris Cera • Jim Leonard
J. Michael O'Brien • Michael Ross • Andy Mauger • Emily Christman
Lead Fabricators
Beth Hathaway
Clare Mulroy
Prosthetic Manufacturers
Derek Krout
Mike Lachimia
Project Coordinator
Veronica Owens
Hair Department Head
Anji Bemben
Key Hairstylist
Lynnea Board
Hairstylists
Sharon Markell
Amber Hassa
Zak Saturday Hair Designer
Nikki Nelms
Doyle Blackwell Hair Designer
Anne Carroll
Assistant Hairstylists
Martin Armand
Codey Blair
Sandy Monesmith
Julie McHaffie
Wig Specialist
Dianne Holme
Chief Lighting Technician
David Tickell
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Craig Jones
Chief Rigging Electrician
Sean Oxenbury
Assistant Chief Rigging Electricians
Kurt Zelmer
Armand Santos
Best Boy Electric
Justin Giles
Andrew Pereszlenyi
Electricians
Jesse Deacon • Adam Andrusiak • Joffrey Middleton-Hope • Braiden Kentala
Damian Kliman • Randy Jablonka • Cole Maclachlan • Joe Papp • Joe Balough
Nando Chu • Mike Goyert • Shane Craver • Tyson Esau • Thomas Rasilim
Rigging Gaffer
Jarrod Tiffin
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Brent Gies
Matt Laflamme
Rigging Electrics
Chris Davis • Stanley Mishra • Robert Dyck • Spencer Vukicevic • Assen Gadjalov
Phil Stapleton • Thomas Moyer • Daniel Gortzen • Anna Waters • Aaron Van Russum
Sandra Hardy • Aaron Talos • Tyler Balbaki • Nick Root • Ben Holden
Generator Operator
Mike Bowen
Light Console Operator
Ian Gledhill
Rigging Console Operator
Kevin Arnone
Rigging Console Programmer
Justin Hay
Key Grip
Finn King
Best Boy Grip
Marco Correia
A Dolly Grip Operator
Ryan Monro
B Dolly Grip Operator
Paul Sheridan
Lead Grip
Sam McManus
Grips
Mack Smith • Quinn Campbell • Dean Schwingboth
Ryan Palethorpe • Ron Zittlau • Jessica Yi
Key Rigging Grip
Dave McIntosh
Best Boy Rigging Grips
Robin Say
Dan Pierce
Rigging Grips
Peter Pacula • Rod Haney • Cory Peters • Scott Campbell
Sergio Petre • Steve Arnott • Ahamd Durant
On-Set Rigging Grip
Matt Bonin
Libra Head Technician
James Williams
Crane Technicians
Bryce Shaw
Lyle Contaoe
Property Master
Dean Goodine
Assistant Property Masters
Catherine Leighton
Michelle Hendriksen
Scott Riddell
Property Buyer
Jordy Wihak
Property Assistants
Tyler Waring
Joanne Laderoute
Lola Polnik
Kash Papali
Lead Props Builder
David Inkster
Props Builders
Brad Larson
Rosemary Stegman
Aaron Harrison
Gary Ferguson
Props Concept Illustrator
Brian Cunningham
Armourer
Craig Myers
Puppeteers
Richard Landon • Ronald Binion • Bill Sturgeon
Geoff Redknap • Mike Fields
Set Designers
Jonathan Abbott • Eric Lajoie • Bryan Sutton
Jay Mitchell • Michael Sargent
Assistant Set Decorators
Karen Spaner
Ester Bovard
Set Decoration Coordinator
Brittany Graham
Set Decoration Foreman
Tony Beck
Set Decoration Buyers
Garth Fleming
Sherilee Thomas
Terry Lewis
Lead Set Dressers
Thomas Walker
Ed Huery
Set Dressers
Sunny Mohajer • Alex Bradley • Vlad Teslenko • Gordon Bruce • Brian Mitchell
Andea Ludwig • Jesse Daniel Phillips • Shane Nichols • Harry Gilmour
Denny Baylis • Jean-Luc Grenier • Zach Melson • Cornel Maris
On-Set Dresser
Andy Kopetsch
Ship Riggers
Theophilos (Taeo) Tsagkaris
James Speed
Reagan Konya
Sean Parsonage
Set Wireman
Keith Brookes
Assistant Art Directors
Liz Goldwyn
Devin Gray
Nick Dudar
Graphic Designer
Erin Sinclair
Graphic Artist
Fernando Acosta
Concept Illustrators
Aaron Sims Creative
Milena Zdravkovic
Key Concept Artist
Benjamin Lowery
Concept Artists
Sung Choi • Vicki Pui • Steffen Reichstadt • Warren Flanagan
Annis Naeem • Kirsten Franson • Craig Shoji • Tory Miles
Mold Makers
Sara Malletei
Nick Taylor
Storyboard Artists
Federico D'Alessandro
Colin Lorimer
Philip Keller
Draft Persons
Jordan Grant Pedersen
Valeria Nava Quevedo
Art Department Coordinator
Tina Ok
Art Production Assistant
Nicole Piovesan
Animatronic Creature Effects
Arjen Tuiten
Visual Consultant
John Fox
Illustrators
Amy Umezu
Simeon Wilkins
Construction Coordinator
Johnny Dale
Construction Foreman
Bill Forster • Tim Battle • John Kobylka
Jacques Paradis • Rodger Schultz
Construction Buyers
Chris Lattey
Michel Rheault
Rose Dale
Lead Carpenters
Ken Laderoute • Perry Baycroft • Mark Ennis • Todd Handel
Drew Hardy • Kamel Armonpour • Cvijan Dragan
Carpenters
Mark Goobie • James Walker • Leo Kaczor • Brian Kaiser • Tomas Kobylka • Ariel Nakagawa
Ronald Robinson • Kerry Soames • Harry Speropoulos • John Wace • Ronnie Werneburg • Kyle Irwin
Ben Pollock • Sergio Perez • Troy S. Brolly • Chris Hume • Dusan Fejes • Bruce Timko • Marco Buttignol
Jeremy Young • Bradley Johnston • Jeff Jakubec • Mike Mcleod • Michael Patko • Raphael Meadows
George Perigo • Javier Tudela • Patrick Kyne • Paul Pederson • Vladimir Moskovchenko
On-Set Carpenters
Johnathan Attwood
Quill Goldman
Patrizio Santalucia
Head Metal Fabricator
Eric Langstroth
Metal Fabricator Foreman
Wayne Berarducci
Vernon Winn
Lead Metal Fabricators
Graham Brown
Scott Callow
Metal Fabricators
Jason Overend
Howard Randall
William Langstroth
Metal Fabricator Helper
Jordan Balogh-Callow
Head Sculptor
Jack Gauvreau
Sculptors
Nikolai Voltchok • Daniel Pokorny • Ivelin Ivanov
Thomas Weigeldt • Danuta Frydrych
Scenic Helpers
Jacob Taylor • Evan Wortley • Brian Ruiter • Riley Camazzola
Thomas Payne • Rick Guetre • Keith f*ckakusa • Amanpal Bhachu
Tool Maintenance
Chris van Streppen
Ted Konings
Labourers
Christian D. Norgaard • Michael Dale • Sam Hazelman • Mandeepak Tahker
Robert Helm • Thomas Semple • Kenji Yukinaga-Paradis
Scenic Artists
Michael Cosman • Lubor Cencak • Gillian Richards • Leanne Currie
Linda Bishop • Andre Desjardins • Fraser Stepanick • Jennifer Silver • William Eaton
Paint Coordinator
J.J. Mestinsek
Paint Foremen
Lynn Chaulk
Graham Johnston
Lead Painter
Erez Nakagawa
Scenic Painters
Angela Calder
Elena Cencak
Diane Schimpl
Elisabeth Little
Set Painters
Jeremy DesJardins
Paola Osorio
On-Set Painter
Tom Robertson
Sign Painter/Fabricator
Sandra Prehara
Automative Sprayers
German Giraldo
Alex Isidorou
Plasterers
Joseph Dale
Brody Osborne
Greens Foreman
Rohan Lyal
Greens Best Boy
Mike Siver
Lead Greens
Jana Kelly • Erich Hepnar • Andrew Thompson • Phil Lunt • Derek Biddle
Jonathan Zubatiuk • Greg Sand • Warren Winter • Kyle Hume • Nick Herrick
Special Effects Supervisor
Cam Waldbauer
Shop Supervisor
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp
Set Supervisor
Brad Zehr
Special Effects Best Boy
Jordan Kidston
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Mike Vezina
Special Effects Foreman
Matthew Sleep
Special Effects Buyers
Raquel Dominguez
Garnet Harry
Special Effects Engineer
Rafael Sola
Special Effects Designer
Paul Brassard
Special Effects 1st Assistant
Cara E. Anderson
Special Effects Pyro Technicians
Mike Splatt
Nic Curragh
Corie Tornack
Special Effects Electronics Technician
Darryl Reeves
Special Effects Technicians
Trevor Hill • Steve Collins • Ed Duggan • Harry Tomsic • Amos Wong
Adam Tayler • Kevin Dykstra • Tim Guertin • Brandon Allen • Ivona Kolic
Stewart Bradley • Brisa Waldbauer • Terry Cox • Andrew Verhoeven
Special Effects Machinists
Richard Darwin
Richard Hall
Kevin Waldbauer
Special Effects Fabricators
Mikki Bang • Paul Benjamin • Jake Chaisson • Hans Lundberg • Travis McLelland
Alec Munro • Brian Nakazawa • Lance Smith • Tucker Vezina • Jim Waldbauer
Riley Waldbauer • Callum Hutson • Nicholas A. Lougheed • Josh Benjamin
Eric Vrba • Stephen Hepworth • Randy Parks • Amy Yurkewich
Special Effects Assistants
Jason Cartier • Vlad Djuric • Mateo Waldbauer • Willem Healey
Seth Longworth • Danielle Royle • Blake Meadows
Contact Lens Technicians
Ebraham Francis
Debra Szteina
Video Coordinator
David Joshi
24 Frame Playback Operator
Matthew Grundy
Video Assist
Prabhjot "PJ" Nijjar
Assistant Video Assist
Jeffery Bjorgum
Video Playback Coordinator
Gladys Tong
Camera Trainee
Roozbeh Peykari
Military Advisor
Ron Blecker
Science Advisor
Dr. Stephon Alexander
Unit Publicist
Lee Anne Muldoon
Still Photographer
Eric Zachanowich
Assistants to Mr. Fickman
Arshia Navabi
Kelly Fidler
Assistant to Ms. Morales
Katelyn Spencer
Assistant to Mr. Silver
Magdalena Munao
Assistant to Ms. Sullenger
Kristen Gura
Assistant to Mr. Hardwick
Zack Tucker Gangnes
Assistant to Ms. Lawson
Echo Andersson
Assistants to Mr. Tatum
Anita Ferry
Ksenia Rubina
Security for Mr. Tatum
David Birch
Assistant to Ms. Mbatha-Raw
Nicole Bryant
Assistant to Mr. Chalamet
Lizz Dorovitsine
Assistant to Ms. Thurman
Lauren Legate
Assistant to Mr. Brolin
Ericka Bonilla
Production Assistants
Arianne Robbins • Shant Araradian • Dylan Castro • Stephen Hopgood • Arsalan Neshan
James Thirsk • Rae Swette • Dan Boyes • Sabrina Grover • Jillian Wilson • Karli Pickett
Jessica Malatios • Petrus Jacobus Mynhart • Clayton Little • Cesar Inducil • Sierra Morhart
Kenzie Farquhar • Vulcan Siu • Evan Dunlop • Tyler Mazucco • Quincy Fox • Ryan Harris
Monte Rudolph • Alex Phillips • Robert Broderick • Michelle Groves • Grace Chan
Voice Over Performers
Daniel Booko • Amad Jackson • Stephanie Rodgers • Christina Rodgers • Oona Laurence • Vicki Davis
Catero Colbert • Kim Bailey • Rif Hutton • David Heckel • Justin Linere White • Sunia Jae • Shane Sweet
Jeffrey Todd Fischer • Eddie Frierson • Elisa Gabrielli • Mark Sussman • Nate Sussman • Juan Pacheco
Gunnar Sizemore • Jessica McKenna • Khanya Mkhize • Edgar Pevsner • Andre Robinson • Scott Menville
Zarema Khalilova • Jamieson K. Price • Keith Silverstein • Erin Myles • Justin Shaw • Alana Webster
Michelle Ruff • Scott Whyte • Ruth Zalduondo • Jaquita Ta'le • Paris Newton • Andy Pessoa • Debra Wilson
Lynn Evans • Wendy Hoffman • Arianna Quincy • Izabella Alvarez • Brian T. Delaney • Ranjani Brow
Canadian Casting by
Jennifer Page, CSA
Corinne Clark, CSA
Canadian Casting Associate
Megan Bayliss
Canadian Casting Assistants
Maria Georgescu
Milly Evans
Catherine Michaud
US Casting Associate
Coco Kleppinger
US Casting Assistant
Kimberly Aguilar
Extras Casting
Andrea Brown
Extras Casting Associate
Annabel Green
Extras Casting Office Assistant
Kyle Horton
Extras Casting Coordinator
James Forrester
Dialect/Dialogue Coach
Catherine Charlton
Transportation Coordinator
David Holm
Transportation Captain
Cody Blake
Transport Co-Captain
Jason Langill
Transport Co-Captain HOS
Sean Parr
Transport Dispatcher
Megan Irvine
Picture Car Coordinator
Tom Katinic
Picture Car Coordinator Assistant
Jessic Hoyles-Vincent
Picture Car Wranglers
Richard Mayencourt
Gregory Reynolds
Rob Brebner
Mechanics
Merv Zerr • Dustin Iggulden • Bryan Barlow
Andy Smith • Doug McClurg • Eaven Barnes
Marine Coordinator
Jason Crosby
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Jarod Ridge
Lead Water Safety Personnel
Jeff Hotte
Lead Boat Wrangler
Sam Swinwood
COVID-19 Managers
Anika Deiss
Archie McAffer
COVID-19 Supervisors
Andrew Learmonth
Aine Coady
COVID-19 Testing Administrator
Nicole McLean
COVID-19 Testing Scheduler
Haley Pacaud
COVID-19 Monitors
Holden Martindale • Sarah Breen • John Larsen • Bonnie Cooke • Keenan Perry
Rick Mindlin • Allen Sherst • Jordan Knutson • Bo Martindale • Giovana Piotto
Isabella Piovesan • Reid Hepnar • Parissa Imani • Trevor Jones • Priya Aryan • Steven Bui
Interns
Claudia Manual • Gurpreet Sembhi • Nuha Elidrissi • Samantha Henry
Ali Merali • Jesse Gadsby • Esteban Manuel
Caterer
Twice A Night Catering
Chefs
Matt Towstyka
Thomas Cruise
Assistant Chefs
Anthony Weaver
Simon Bellmont
Rob Zywina
First Aid/Craft Service
Brianna Daku • Doug Sinclair • Linda Desormeaux • Sarah Steckman • Ronda Simpson
Laura Lund • Adam Yaretz • Sheldon Steckman • Jennifer Baldwin
Supervising Studio Teacher
Rachel Graham
Studio Teachers
Lynda Schmit • Tracey Shelley • Jennifer Garcia
Anne Webster • Mary Jo Macvey
Animal Handlers
Danny Virtue • Grace MacLeod • Sam Foley • Selia Hildebrandt
Quentin Schneider • Mike Garthwaite
Security Coordinator
Andrew Orillion
Security Captain
Richard Wynnyk
Security Co-Captain
Andrew Wynnyk
Security Guards
Don Silvan
Debbie Smart
Antony Papetti
2nd Unit
First Assistant Director
Lorie Gibson
Second Assistant Director
Scott Kukurudz
Director of Photography
Francois Dagenais
Unit Production Manager
Bruce Brownstein
A Camera Operator/Steadicam
Caragh Fitzsimmons
1st Assistant A Camera
Justin Bergler
2nd Assistant A Camera
Tatiana Hopcraft
B Camera Operator
Doug Schwartz
1st Assistant B Camera
Joshua Kjorven
2nd Assistant B Camera
Curtis Nicholls
C Camera Operator
Shaun Stander
1st Assistant C Camera
Dan Robinson
2nd Assistant C Camera
Francisco Passuelo
DIT
Ricky Choi
Production Sound Mixer
Dave Griffiths
Boom Operator
Tim O'Neill
3rd Assistant Directors
Megan Schaufele
Robyn Ledoux
Assistant Production Manager
Bliss McDonald
Production Coordinator
Kathleen Whelan
Assistant Production Coordinator
Bonnie Brekelmans
Location Manager
Dan Kuzmenko
Script Supervisor
Susan Lambie
Costume Set Supervisor
Carolyn Bentley
Costume Truck Supervisor
Megan Lavergne
Set Costumer
Veronica Lepik
Key Makeup Artist
Lyne Denomme
Makeup Artists
Jessica Green
Amber Crombach
Key Hairstylist
Brooke Sovdi
Hairstylists
Danna Rutherford
Marie Clancy
Chief Lighting Technician
Chris Cochrane
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Tyler Field
Electricians
Finn Black • Landon Kuntz • Monica Mayo
Jaspreet Tagger • Austin Larson
Light Console Operator
Justin Davis
Generator Operator
Orson Stachow
Key Grip
Harvey Fedor
A Dolly Grip Operator
Austin Depourcq
B Dolly Grip Operator
Carson Jobin
Grips
Ross Albrecht
Michael England
Brad Nisbet
Jeremy Starco*ck
Libra Head Technician
Adam Stewart
Lead Props
Chelsea Goodman
Assistant Property Master
Chris Ball
On-Set Carpenter
Travis Delvin
On-Set Painter
Derek Bobroff
Special Effects Supervisor
Attila Vaski
Special Effects Technicians
Jason McCormack
Ole Vezina
Transportation Captains
Deryn Graham
Lance Suveges
Mechanics
Rodney Bauer • Troy Tayner • Andy Stankiewicz
James Woolmer • Nenad Zubac
24 Frame Playback Operator
Danny Ho
Video Assist
Lance White
Production Assistants
Phillip Matte
Jesse Uppenborn
Additional Unit
Supervising Art Director
Don Macaulay
Art Director
Kendelle Elliott
B Camera Operator
Alex Martinez
1st Assistant B Camera
Nick Malcolm
2nd Assistant B Camera
Josh Marcoux
DIT
Leon Rivers-Moore
Sound Utility
Valerie Siu
Assistant Production Coordinators
Liam Montgomery
Cole Muters
2nd 2nd Assistant Director
Kelly Marcusson
3rd Assistant Director
Megan Schaufele
Set Designers
David Hadaway • Bianka Bergeron • Peter Rzazewski
Kyle White • Angie O'Sullivan
Assistant Art Directors
Maria Restrepo
Lyza Heyden
Graphic Designer
Loree Cameron
Graphic Artist
Sumit Sura
Art Department Coordinator
Gillian van Santen
Illustrator
Peter Sheh
Lead Greens
Trevor Taylor
Unit Publicist
Julia Frittaion
Transportation Coordinator
Scott Carpenter
Transportation Captains
Chuck Greig
Jim Papadogambros
Mechanics
Terry Gheseger • Kyne Mansell • Cam Thomson
Brian Dick • Murray Mills • Wes Harmer
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Helicopter Pilot
Geoff Doran
Aerial Coordinator
Fred North
Shotover Technician
Dane Bjerno
Production Assistants
Alix Falkiner • Cole McFarlane • Patrick Germain • Erin Chen
Matt Popp • Wayne Price • Wendy Adjourny
Digital Intermediate and Digital Dailies by Company 3
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Mitch Paulson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Vanessa Galvez-Morez
Digital Intermediate Editor
Jennifer Raymond
Dailies Colorist
Jack Tashdjian
Dailies Coordinators
Matthew J. McLaren
Rachel Pedroza
Dailies Operators
Lucas Oden
Connor Burns
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Oopie Parraco
Visual Effects Production Supervisors
Eric Stewart
Dadrian Flavors
Visual Effects CG Supervisor
Joel Prager
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Joshua Stevens
Visual Effects Plate Producer
Dan Foster
Digital Asset Manager
Kathy Goossen
Visual Effects Coordinators
Elijah D'Arcy
Avery Mann
Melissa Lyman
Katherine Lingle
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Celine Viravong
Visual Effects Production Assistants
Alexandra Andersson
Katya Nieto
Sonja Bales
Henry Davis-Morales
Visual Effects Accountant
Jennifer Jacobs
Compositing Supervisor
Daria Alexander
Compositors
Stephen Mitchell • Robert Snyder • John Brennick • Jon Shesson
Nabil Schiantarelli • Brian Hanable • Patrick Keenan
Previs Editor
Helena Dugard
Lead Data Wrangler
Heather Nicoll
Data Wranglers
Dacen McAmmond
James Dornoff
Kimberley Fitch
Assistant Data Wranglers
Rose Fitzmaurice
Philip Horn
Witness Camera Operator
Tyler Gould
Visual Effects and Animation by Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Hodgins
Visual Effects Producer
Ryan Wilk
Digital Effects Supervisor
Robert Andrew David Frick
Visual Effects Digital Producer
Sirui Wang
Animation Supervisor
Frankie Stellato
Compositing Supervisor
Viv Jim
CG Supervisors
Biren Venkatraman • Ron EJ Miller
Digital Production Managers
Victoria Liu • Stephen Bassett
Pipeline Supervisor
Stephen Bohus
Lead Digital Artists
Francisco Alvarez • Bo Kwan • Stuart Ansley • Naveen Sabesan • Thomas Stoelzle • Rickey Clousdale • Kai Zhang
Ross Mackenzie • Sam Nixon • Paul Schmitke • Joni Golley • Dan Broverman • Manjoe Chan • James M Lane • Keith W. Smith
Gabriela Mursch • Nate Usiak • Catalina Acosta Lomas • Joel Bautista • Karthik Ramasamy • Christopher Orellana
Akshay Madansure • VNVP Hanumantha Rao B • Swathi Madey • Dhiraj Brahma • Ramakrishna Agirishetty
Raviteja Kodela • Sai Krishna Rimmalapudi • Shavi Velappan
Digital Artists
Simon Almeida • David Balic • Hayden Barnett • Janice Lew • Ana Bogdanovic • Lersak Bunupuradah
Luis Cadavid Redman • Mike Cauchi • Cory Darough-Hardekopf • Markus Daum • Marty Hon • Jesse James Horne
Lina Toyline Hum • Jean Fidèle Iraguha • Ayako Ishibashi • Anto Tony Juricic • Fabien Kaci
Asuka Tohda Kinney • J.T. Lawrence • Andrew Lema • Susanna Leu • Eung Ho Lo • Emil Malm • Neha Narole
Chris Nichols • José Pericles • Tristan Rettich • Frederick Richards • Derrick Sesson II • Delinor Duncrease Smith II
Eric Tang • Shashank Thakur • Gideon W. Vandegrift • Yann Vanlerberghe • Pravardhan Jain • Santosh Jakkam
Nikhil Kulkarani • Nelson Miranda • Nithesh Murari • Prashanth Potaraju • Sandeep Reddy • Hassan Shaik • Connor Toman
Amar Kamble • Ramesh Agirishetty • Siddartha Aviligonda • Vijayudu Bolleddula • Praveen Chira • Agni Das
Swanand A. Despande • Deepak Devarakonda • Venkatasai Donthireddy • Raman Gaur • Sayyad Hussen • Rajmohammed Kabeer
Misura Khan • Narayana Kilaparthy • Hemalatha Kodela • Sivakanth Kolupuri • Shiva Kotteda • Sundar Kumar
Chiranjeevi Lakamthoti • Bhanu Mudigonda • Rimpa Mukherjee • Malakonda Noti • Anil Kumar Nunela • Subhajit Patra
Biddyut Porea • Naveen Posham • Arunava Premanik • P. Sanjay Raj • Bheemagani Reddy • Shilpa Roy • Vinayak Sandupatla
Subhajit Sarkar • Kishan Sharma • Tarun Sharma • Hemalatha Tamma • Abhishek Waingankar • Zachary Taylor James Ates
Eduardo Azcue • Sergiu Baiseu • David M. Breaux Jr. • Buck Buckley • Mariano Casper Rodriguez Calvo • Prashant Chandrakar
Valerian Delmare • Tony Flemming • Jim Hatibarua • Martin Jimenez • Jubey Rose • Piotr Karwas • Ken King • Ho Moon
Khalid Othman • Pearce Perkins • Saw Ronald • Otilio Hernandez Sanchez • Martin Sen • Helen Terry • Ayaka Wada
Christopher Erin Walsh • Sasson Yaron • Brian J. Alvarez • Nicolas Lavoie Bujold • Arrev Chantikian • Filipp Elizarov
James Halverson • Seona Hwang • Henry Lin • Federico Martini • Dangvy Nguyen • Valeria Railean • Sylvain Robert (Sylbert)
Kevin Rogovits • Edmond Smith III • Xin Wen • Jose Alcivar • Juan Pablo Allgeier • Jonathan Boisvert • Anton Borisov
Gaetan Borneuf • Joe Chiang • Jamal Hajlagui • David Liu • Ken Lo • Camil Planella Panisello • Yoann Schmid
Susie Thulliez • Kelly Walsh • Qian Wang • Olivier Van Zeveren • Kevin Bouchez • John Brennick • Marco Cantaluppi
Juan F. Cevallos Carrión • Paul Chapman • Belinda Chen • Joe Engelke • Rakesh Erothi • Selena Farkas • Magid Hajj
Jihaye Ham • Bob Homami • Scott Joseph • Minbeom Kim • Vutukuri Phaneendra Naga Kumar • Youngkwok Lee • Silvie Lee
Samuel Lee • Raphael Legros • Ravinder Reddy M • Tony Marioni • Samantha McConnell • Zoubhair Moosuddee • Vitaly Musatov
Avinash Namburi • Calvin Nimmo • Erdem Orgel • Kym Olsen • Raymond Ooi • Ryan Ross • Michele Scavardibe • Roderick Scobie
Joseph Silva • Maciej Skoluba • Wan Jacob Lok Ting • Hyunsu Yang • Jason Ko • Alex McLean
Production and Editorial
Christian Acosta-McKillop • Amir Yousefi Azar • Krystal Boersen • Brooks Ellis • Jeremy Erb • Lexis St. Jacques
RJ Juson • Nathaniel Mak • Charlotet Nelson • Cai Nam Tran • Rachel Wheeler • Craig Sheppard • Philip Drobar
Sridhar EGA • Praveen Kilaru • Nikhil Kishore • Naveen Kumar Medoju • Rebecca Jesilla Pathula • Vaishali Sada
Pipeline and Technical Support
Ryan Aguilar • Bushra Al-Mazloum • Paul Alewitz • Vaishak Babu • Dean Broadland • Peter Capelluto • Jeremy Clark
Neil Clarence Colaco • Balaji Degala • Nico Dufort • Skyler EJ Fines • Keith B.C. Gordon • Jimmy Goulet • Marcelo Guerra
Sarah Hauwiller • Stephen V. Hwan • George Ishii • Ashif Khan • Rohith Ravindranath • Marta Guisado Sotodosos
Graham Thompson • Ed Whetstone • Darren Williams • Samuel A. Wozniak
Facility Staff
Alexandra • Sandra Almond • Alyssa Amer • Esteban F Berman • Howard P. Cabalfin • Emilie David • Mike Donahue
Andrew Feng • Jimmy Gordon • William G. Higgins • Millie Imisatoi Ishizuka • Scott Kennedy • Ellery Lee • Vivian Lund
Mellissa McAuley • Ashley McKay • Krista McLean • Chris McMahon • Allen Mesropy • Will Morris • Tanya Nesi
Sam Nixon • Kathy Pacheco • Kelela Parker • Dawn Prato • Francis Puthanangandi • Christine Ru • Vanessa Saint-Felix
Nakisha Samuel • Farhan Sheika • Karen N Sickles • Nelson Sousa • Frankie Stellato • Andrew Tennant
Sara Titanic • Julia Tompa • Lina Toyline Hum • Bob White
Senior Staff
Hanno Basse • Joseph Gabriel • Lala Gavgavian • Carrie Grace McLay • Nicholas Ho • Eric Kimelton • Deke Kincaid
Jamil Lalani • Jinqiu (Zoe) Lin • Claude Martins • Jason Myers • Charlotte Nelson
Sudhir Reddy • Daniel Seah • Daine St. Clair
Additional Supervisors
Praveen Kilaru • Jian Na Qiao • Shuyi Devarshi Thakkar
Visual Effects and Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
ILM Visual Effects Supervisors
Scott Benza
Dave Dally
ILM Animation Supervisor
Kevin Martel
ILM Senior Visual Effects Producer
Katherine Farrar Bluff
ILM Visual Effects Producers
Brooke Masotti • Corinne Teng
CG Supervisors
Jeremy Bloch • Leandro Estebcorena • Ebrahim Jahromi
Justin Martin • Noah Vice
Art Directors
Julien Gautheir • Tania Richard • Chris Voy
Model Supervisors
Patrick Gagne • Mike Sungjoon Hong
Texture Supervisors
Katrine Tung • Steve Walton
Creature / Crowd TD Supervisors
Nick Van Diem • Eric Wong • Jonathan Koras
Simulation Supervisors
Jing Cui • Eric Weber
Groom / Look Development Supervisors
Stevie Denyer • Rachel Dunk • Kevin Reuter
Layout Supervisors
Damian Doenning • Marla Newall • Ellis Parry
Associate Animation Supervisors
Shawn Kelly • Mathieu Walsh
Generalist Supervisors
Patrick Hecht • Matt Lee • Johan Thorngren
FX Supervisors
Raul Essig • Raphaĕl Gadot • Jacob Santamaria
Lighting Supervisors
Tom Martinek • Francesco Sansoni
Compositing Supervisors
Alex Lay • Todd Vaziri
Digital Paint and Roto Supervisors
Trevor Hazel • Naren Naidoo
Visual Effects Editors
Maura Hogan • Kathy Freeman • Alex Holcombe • Daniel Ricahrdson
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Keith Anthony Brown
Visual Effects Production Managers
Kimberly Mucha • Jialing Danni Zhang
Visual Effects Associate Production Manager
Sheldon Neill
Lead Digital Artists
Jon Alexander • Jhon Alvarado • Brian Budak • Tyson Donnelly • Laurent Kermel • Kiki • Marcel Maertinez
Matie Morris • Norah Mulroney • Eddie Porter • Sebastian Ravagnani • Nelson Sepulveda-Fauser • Martin Usiak
Digital Artists
Janice Tan A.L. • Samuel Alicea • Tom Allen • Tumen-Erdene Altangadas • Martin Alvarez Garcia
Lijo Kuriappilly Baby • Yiseul Bael • Carlos Barrios Leal • Marc-Antonie Beineix • Clemence Bellier • Gregory Bellis
Jeffrey Benedict • Jayden Beveridge • Raphael Beyaert • Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen • Rebecca Bogert • Rolando Bonilla Pauly
Jordan Booth • Dylan Leif Brinsbury-Magee • Stephane Brislabrute • Nigel Broad • Romain Bogert • Aaron Burton
Melissa Caldwell • Alessandro Caponetti • Eduardo Cardoso • Daniel Frade Castaneda • David Cattermole • Kutay Cengil
Ezequiel Cesana • Janice Chandra • Sumit Chatterjee • Marco Chau • Yen Ying Chen • Zang S. Chen • Carly Cheung
Priyanka Chitnis • Jung Youil Choi • Thitinuch Chongko • Lara Kate Collins • Emma Rosemary Anne Cooney • Nathan Corkish
David Costello • William Cote • Nathan J. Cox • David Crawford • Dustin Cumming • Nicole Andrea D'Costa
Clarisa Debbie D/O Surederam • Jose Augusto David • Vivian David • Stephen Davis • Brian Flynn • Carl Forsell
Preetham G.Raj • Yang Gao • Jason Gardner • Sean Gardner • Daniel Gilbreath • Chelsea Goodchild • Alexander Goodwin
Suraj Gore • Shawn Grisold • Lucy Harcus • Karolina Hardginer • Nicholas Harding • Wendy Hendrickson
Peter Michael Hillier • Barbra See Wai Ho • Chia Cheow Hong • Lindsay M Hoppe • Annaliesa Horne • Jacek Irzykowski
Swapbil Jadhav • Ayush Jain • Qazi Hamza Javed • Evan Jenkins • Seung Ryong Jeon • Jan Joli • Ryan L. Jones
Nicolas Joyen-Conseil • Yue Junxian • Rahul Kadathara Raju • Apurba Kalita • Deepak Katoch • Vibhuti Kaushik
Patricia Kavanaugh • Daniel Khan • Zain Khan • Harry James Kirby • Oscar Knott • Jean Le Koh • Venkatesh Kongathi
Heath Kraynak • Mateusz Krzastek • Anshul Kumar Srivastava • Mark Kwanten • Tegan Laing • Andreanne Lamoureux
Nathan Lane • Stephanie Larusso • Amy Lavey • Andy Le Cocq • Enrico Leasa • Geoffrey Lebreton • Kerry Lee • Tomas Lefebvre
Arthur Leung • Hugo Leygnac • Yaqi Liu • Andrew Love • Zijun Ma • Jasper Macks • Thomas Linus Maher
Man Yu Chun • Jose Marin • Filipe Marques • Shawn Mason • Guy Masonwells • Daryl Mc Mahon
Jarod McLaren • Ariyawat Meechoui • Juan Carlos Mendoza • James A. J. Miller • Benjamin Ming Hong Chan
Nathan Mitchell • Dhara Modhwadia • Sarah Monaghan • Peter Moran • Timothy Mueller • Julia Mueller-Madaus
Irue Nagano • Josiah Nathan • Jebb Ng • Ben Nicoloff • Tristan North • Ben O'Brien • Hyeonyi O'Brien
Monique O'Halloran • Kieran Ogden-Burnell • John Olofinskiy • Steve Orleman • Martin Orlowski • Alex Ouzande
Sangram Pandit Patil • Mitul Patel • Harshal Patil • Tash Perrett • Matteo Petricone • Benjamin Pettit
Rebekah Pilbrow • Patricia Pintado • Dominik Platen • Ian Plumb • Iryna Plutakhina • Simon Rafin
Derek Rein • Brett A. Reyenger • Rodrigo Ribeiro Guimaraes • Daniel Ridley • Gregoire Rochoin • Matt Roe
Christina Ryan • Jonathan Sabella • Abraham Sanchez Del Villar • Perrin Sargent • Ramyanth Kumar Seepana
Andres Sempronii • Eldam Senin • Conny Fauser • Vineet Sharma • Adam Shaw • Benjamin Shearman
Shawn Sun Shiyu • Pascale St-Pierre • Daniel Steart • Michael Stewart • Eline Strijdonk • Jonathan Sum
Jonathon Sumner • Wen Sun • Eleanor Sutton • Faizal Tahir Mohammed • Elohim Tampus • Alex Tang
Giulia Tirelli • Laura Tomassetti • Girish Chandra Tongbram • Sebastian Tran • Alan Travis • Saurabh Tripathi
Aodhan Trusselle • Laze Tutkovski • Vanessa Van Den Braak • Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke • Waikit Wan • Florens Wartenberg
David Washburn • Jiun Wee • Philipp Welle • Neha Wickramasekaran • Benjamin George Wilson • Don Wong
Mitchell Woodin • Claire Worsman • Ben Wotton • Vivian Hanqi Zhu • Francisco Tejo
Visual Effects Concept Artists
Bimpe Alliu • David Bocquillon • Ignatia Devy Dwistuti • Tyler Scarlet
Visual Effects Production Coordinators
Louise Chang Wai Ming • Diana Chu • Chris Doran • Malinda McGuire • Molly McLaren
Keya Mukherjee • Samantah Pangaiban • Sarah Simpson • Liew Mei Yun
Visual Effects Production Assistants
Amanda Fish • Zoe Halsne • Holly Huynh • Sharice Keyes • Stacey Suss
Production and Technical Support
Sreenivas Alapati • Manya Arora • Michael Cairns • Nathan Camp • Julian Cervanres • Luke Cole • Matt Dingam
Lisa Durand • Hunter Elliott • Helen Farley • Sonya Fayzieva • Sirak Ghebremusse • Erin Goldberg
Todd Greshuk • Jen Hoang • Wyatt Hollister • Jason Holt • Linda Huynh • Richard Dean Jang
Timothy Kelly • Jenny Kim • Kim Leech • Ryan Levick • Angela Li • Jayanti Mahapatra • Cristine Teles Maia
Kati Maull • Kuo Ming Yen • Greg Newman • Khang Ngo • Felipe Ramirez Zamarripa • Marilou Sayco • Astrid Scholte
Chantelle Searle • Julie Stallone • Astrid Scholte • Nick Swartz • Alvin Tan • Caitlin Torsney • Olivia Wong
ILM Visual Effects Executive Producer
Kacy McDonald • Luke O'Byrne
ILM Executive Staff
Rob Bredow • Luke Hetherington • Janet Lewin • Spencer Kent • Khuyen Dang • Jeanie King
Visual Effects and Animation by Sony Pictures Imageworks
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Greenblum
Animation Supervisor
Craig McPherson
CG Supervisors
Joseph Pepper • Thai Bach
Compositing Supervisor
Jiwoon Kim
Lighting Supervisor
Kieran Tether
Environments Supervisor
Andrew Bain
FX Supervisor
Mitul Patel
Visual Effects Producer
John Clinton
Visual Effects Digital Producer
Shannon Y. F. Lum
Digital Production Managers
Glenn Gannon • Lizzie Kent
Layout Supervisor
Adam J.M. Holmes
Matchmove Supervisor
Marc Jones
Roto & Paint Supervisor
Paula Bell
Visual Effects Editor
Jennifer Pearson
Lead Digital Artists
Zacary Ashton Elsworth Campbell • Kathy Chi • Susy Hsi • Marcos Kang • Jung Hun Kim • Bumjun Jeremy Kim
Kevin Kitchel • Brian Kloc • Julius Kwan • Diana Archie Lee • Dave Mah • Chris Messineo • Sebastien Reichhold
Panya Ren • Terrence Robertson-Fall • David Skorepa • Nicholas St. Clair • Tiberius Viris • Jose Yapor
Digital Artists
Andrew Anderson • Yohan Bang • Flavio Castello Cavalheiro • Yeenshi Chen • Jeanne Coritama • Erika Golfetto
Denise Hoffmann • Yu-Cheng Huang • Shinya Ishii • Chien-I Kao • Susan Kornfield • John Lai • Shun Sing Edward Lee
Erika Madsen • Jessie Martel • Mario Alberto Melgoza Ruiz • Pierre Pages • Eunice Elizabeth Panduro Perez
William Petruccelli • Jose Sanchez • Rakesh Sandhu • Ryan Saper • Leanna Vaiman Scott • Harshkumar Shah
Douglas James Smith • René Völker • John B. Wallace III • Leandro Vola Colotti • Andro Lucich Cruz • Daun Kim
Bhanu Prakash Reddy Yenumula • Theodore M Sandifer • Anibis Lockward Sotolongo • Brian Walters • Mary Elise Elam
Daniel Orozco Garcia • Shobhit Khinvasara • Lillia Lai • Agnes Gould • Alexnader Tirasongkran • Mohammed Atef
Romain Digonnet • Siroj Eshboev • Kate Forrest • Josh Janousky • Tony Kantaphat • Donghoe Kim • Doun Kim
Anastasia Kochylema • Sejin Lee • Ina Marczinczik • Michael Loeck • Jagmandeep Minhas • Mario Octavio Padron Miozzo
Diego Oliva Monardes • Michael Morgan • JQ Park • Atsushi Sato • Beomhee Seo • Siggi Sigmond • Josh Slusar
Aidan Wilson • Nick Hiatt • Jeremy Hoey • Derek Moorhouse • Olaf Piwowar • Sigurlaug Lisa Siguradarottir • Steve Blakey
Luis Moya Cazarez • Olga Cherkasskay • Diego de Mendizabal • Fabio Frangione • Jiho Jeon • Ross Kelly • Yonghee Kim
Ivan Larinin • Simon Lewis • Diana Li • Oleksandr Loboda • Gregorio Manara • Cosimo Orban • Stephen Paschke
Florian Piechta • Yuri Rudakov • David Sellares • Michael Sun • Laszlo Termeg • Michal Turkowski • Colby Winfield
Neil Atkins • Orrie Fung • Czar Ryan Ompad • Jagjeet Singh • Brian Adams • Laide Agunbiade • Baljinder Singh Bassi
Ian Christie • Clementine Courbin • Charles M. Cronkrite • Jose L. de Juan • Xiao Dong • Dale Drummond • Marq Faulkner
Navjit Singh Gill • Dylan Gottlieb • James Jauod • Jakub Kupcik • Bekah H Park • Edwin Poon • Frank Ritlop
Roman Robbins • Lorenzo Serran • Rohit Sharma • Bo Struye • Eric Walters • Ryan Chow • Chris Jaehoon Chung • Stuart Cripps
Stephen Dagenais • Lui Fontillas • Patrick Gagnon • Aron Galabuzi • Hanna Goodman • Jack Grundy • Matteo Guglielmi
Alex Hanneman • Aleksandar Hardi • Jocelyn Ho • Laura Ingram • Venat Inturi • Wade Ivy • Ryno Jacobs • Karthik Kesiraju
Ashley (So Young) Kim • Michelle Korczak • Iryna Kutikhina • Joaquin Ludewig • Jesse Meler • Jorge Miranda • Frida Nerdal
Jason Phong Nguyen • Dnaiel Moreno Oliva • Guillermo Ramos Padilla • Danira Corona Piñera • Maickel Quinet
Elmoarasem-Bellah Ragab • Andy Rajput • Sanket Rnade • Marco Recuay • Dorian Robert • Christian Schermerhorn
Brian Schumacher • Alican Sesli • Maud Sicre • Norbert Tessier • Brittany Wrtzel
Kelvin Yee • Edison Yu • Riccardo Zanettini • Ran Zhang
Production
Angela Batten • Sebastien Burghgraeve • Matthew Mitchell • Curtis Tsai • David Cadena Laso • David Cohan
Fernanda Estrada de la Rosa • Serena Denes • Stacey Mims • Kelly Sung • Olga Sviatchenko • Anna Xuan
Yixin (Vicky) Huang • Kristy Lynn Fortier • Megan Galbraith • Robert Jonker • Milda Rutkauskaite • Mriganka Arya
Ellen Brown • Mohamed Dawood • Vicenzo Vipond • Simon Lewis Walker • Lizzy Yan Wang
Visual Effects by Atomic Arts
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Clwyd Edwards
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Simpson
Visual Effects Producers
Roshni Maranat • Jitesh Gohil
Visual Effects 3D Supervisors
Ajay Goswami • Abhishek Arya
Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor
Chirag Bangotra
Visual Effects Line Producers
Sreerekh Vidyadharan • Paayal Jaikumar
Resource Planner
Monish Nair
Compositing Lead
Raina Vora
BG Prep Lead
Ausaf Ali
Roto Lead
Swaraj B. Gharat
Animation Lead
Vishal Gunjal
Compositing Artists
Binod Maurya • Manish Bind • Nitesh Pancholi • Sachin Brar • Srinivas T • Swapnil Amberkar • Tushar Aggarwal
Umesh Arolkar • Vijay Hibare • Vijay Yadav • Ashish Lavande • Ram Yadav • Tarun Malla • Vijay Malik
BG Prep Artists
Mayur Bharat Waghmode • Niju Krishnan Mohandas • Sajid Ali • Sandeep R Vishwakarma • Sandip Shivaji Kadam
Siddhesh Sarjera Devre • Akshay Pardeshi • Abhishek Santosh Lavande • Akansh Verma • Dharmendra Singh
Pravin Somnath Gaikwad • Raju Kumar • Jay Vaje • Kiran P Patharwat • Kunal Salesa • Rishabh Arora
Ritesh Shaurya • Sayali Bodere • Swapnil Pujari • Krutesh Meher • Salahuddin Atul
Arun Bhandare • Dipeeka Darji • Subhadeep Dhara
MMRA
Yogesh Katpara • Nitin Patil • Raswin Rahim • Syed Akthar
Lighting
Ravikumar Ghayat • Devang Makwana • Yunoos Shaik • Dhrumil Kanani
Animator
Mayur Sundrani
Visual Effects Editorial
Luis Gomez • Prateek Thadeshwar • Mayur R Jathar
Pipeline Development
Abhijeet Deshpande • Swapnil Patel • Kiran Bargale • Rohit Yadav
IT/Data IO
Hasan Shaikh • Mohan Kembavi • Dhivakar Ravichandran
Akshay Chavan • Imran Thakor
Production Coordinator
James Devine
Visual Effects by Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Aseltine
Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Bunt
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Che Spencer
Co-Presidents
Jonathan Bronfman • Lon Molnar
Head of Production
Jesse Bayliss
Head of CG
J. Alan Bradshaw
Head of 2D
Yash Gowda
CG Supervisor
James Higuchi
Compositing Supervisor
Nitesh Sutrave
Asset Supervisor
Ben McDougal
Tracking Supervisor
Kenny Yong
Creature Supervisor
Sean Mills
Rigging Supervisor
Tiago Beijoco
Animation Supervisor
Anthony DeChellis
FX Supervisor
Paolo Consorti
Environment Supervisor
Luca Rossetti
Editorial Supervisor
Jessica Rubeo
Prep Supervisors
Julián Coutada • Rakesha C R
Tracking Lead
Anand Seshadri
Animation Lead
Tony Seunghoon Yeom
Digital Matte Painting Leads
Dark Hoffman • Kenny Jia
Lighting Lead
Sina Mehralinia
FX Lead
Ronak Shah
Rigging Lead
Lewis Hawkes
Assets Lead
Ricardo Gomez
Compositing Lead
Vishal Ramavatar Meena
Asset Artists
Molly Chen • Joaquin Cossio • Julien Martinez • Ali Thaheem • Thiago Peyon • Timothy Fleur
Gael Patino • John Huffnagle • Megan Roberts • Gretchen Alarkon • Greg Galliani
Rigging Artists
Beatrice Borghi • Des Biondy • Jean-Christophe Rodier • Adam Fok
Animation Artists
Don Carlo Alvir • Brendan Lindsay • Maira Woppe • Dave David • Josh Melnik
Jimmy Gill • Chris Keeler • Danny Testani • Michael Enzbrunner
Tracking Artists
Debanjan Das Chowdhury • Manoj Kumar Elangovan • Chen Kuang Hsu • Senthil B • Gopalarathinam Viswanathan
Michael Hetman • Dhananjayan Dasarathan • Mansha Malhotra • Schuyler Anderson
DMP Artists
Jill Wu • Pat Lau • Seema Schere • Harmanpreet Gill
FX Artists
Nhan Vo • Ashfaque Ahmad
Lighting Artists
Sofia Diaz • Sarah Gutierrez • Mohamed Zekri • Mentallah Refae • Victoria Paret • Nick Shirsty
Jess Johnson • Lyn Caudle • Michael Zollinger • Parastu Rezaie • Rajvinder Sandhu
Compositing Artists
Eduardo Goncalves • Yu Chieh Chen • Abdullah Ecirli • Miguel Rodrigues de Oliveira
Hossein Karamian • Leanndro Amorim • Mariano Lacerna Goldar • Akshay Raj PJ
Rahul Kothari Na • Alycia Macina • Alokhnath Gopinathan
Lead Visual Effects Editor
Austin Cardinal
Senior Visual Effects Editor
Sebastian Blokowski
Mid Visual Effects Editors
Kennedy Summerfield • Charlotte Breton
Junior Visual Effects Editors
David Vassos • Naiara Baraja • Jose Vechoor • Connor Carangelo • Shando Uruvath
Editorial Department Manager
Genevieve Decaria
Imaging Technicians
Tiago Foa Binsztajn • Jacques Dziura • Faisal Pindar
Visual Effects Production Managers
Afzal Baig • Brendan Grady
Department Managers
JP Murdoch • Adetobi Aladekomo • Chase Stark • Lester Fernandes • Shahbaz Bokhari
Resource Manager
Mauricio Cuencas
Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Maliakal
Central Production Manager
Benjamin Hammons
Central Production Coordinator
Jordan Kang
Lead Pipeline TD
Sang Hoon Hwang
Production Coordinators
Tamara Young • Craig Wilson
Visual Effects by Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Julien Hery
Compositing Supervisor
Karim El-Masry
CG Supervisor
Eric Maltais
Animation Supervisor
Scott Winthrop
Asset Supervisors
Marc Desmarais • Philip Harris-Genois
Lead Compositing Artist
Andrew Kowbell
Lead Lighting Artist
Jean Joseph Philip
Lead Layout Artist
Romain Sontag
Lead Rigging Artist
Mathias Røyrvik
Lead Prep Artists
Joel Jacques • Tamara Nowicki
Head of Layout
Etienne Poulin-St-Laurent
Head of Modeling
Mathieu Phaneuf
Head of Look Development
Olivier Lambert
Visual Effects Producer
Jordan Soles
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Corina Molnar
Visual Effects Project Managers
Delphine Ferru • Marie-Pier Barrette
Visual Effects Coordinators
Aldo Victoria • Camille Michaud • Erika Lefebvre • Marc-Antoine Lamy
Visual Effects Production Assistants
Antoine Lemieux • Domenico Augello
Visual Effects Editors
Luis Martino • Mathieu Chouinard
Head of Production
Adam O'Brien-Locke
Outsource Producer
Robert Lau
Outsource Department Manager
Jithendran Thottupurath
Outsource Coordinator
Ayesha Nusrat
Concept Artist
Florence Durante
FX Artist
Jean-Christophe Paquet
Environment Artist
Sebastian Desnoyelles
Rigging Artists
Mario Ercolano • Remi Decroix • Silvio Torres
Flame Artists
Caroline Brien • Xavier Fourmond
Matte Painting Artist
Matthieu Veillette
Animation Artists
Antoine Thiaucourt • David Gomez • Grae Revell • Michael Augello
Prep Artists
Joel Jacques • Sam Joseph • Sarah Bonduelle
Modeling Artists
Antoine Royal • Audrey Demaretz • Johannes Boivin • Justin Strong
Marianna Giugno • Theo Frobert • Yong Jin Kim
Texture Artists
Benjamin Makki • Célestin Salomon • Chloe Lenarduzzi • Thomas Gillet
Valérie Loyer • Steve Fraser • Theo Peronnard
Look Development Artists
Alexandre Mocquet • Arnaud Saibron • Fausto Turcotte • Gabriel Morin
Jonathan Fleming-Bock • Marina Larose
Layout Artists
Esther Rosenzweig • Heather Mullan • Jean-Christophe Dubois • Jean-Francois Morissette
Jose Maximiano • Maxime Letertre • Patcha Binginapalli • Phil Dakin • Vignesh Ravi
Lighting Artists
Bruno Champagne • Christopher Reiter • Jean-Pierrick Muggianu
Laurence Parent-Garant • Magalie Beauchemin • Rujiao Wang
Compositing Artists
Anthony Mimoz • Aundray Morris • Dong Qing Guo • Emmanuel Garcia • Eric Larivee • Esther Bérubé
Francesco Massaro • Francois Turcotte • Joseph Nguyen • Lalit Omprakash • Michelle Ledesma
Marine Rousselet • Nathalie Burgaud • Olivia Jo • Rodrigue Didi • Romain Jacquinot
Editorial Assistant I/O
Lindsey Martin • Matthew Morris • Michael Jacobsen
Patricia David • Philip Walsh
VP, Creative Operations
Mikaël Damant-Sirois
VP, Production
Anouk L'Heureux
President & CEO
Sébastien Moreau
Production Support
Eric Chabot
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Isabelle Langlois
Visual Effects by Misc Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor
Edward Hawkins
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Emma Watterson
Visual Effects Producer
Montana Allaway North
Environments Supervisor
Robin Konieczny
Assets Supervisor
James Benson
Lighting Supervisor
Shaun Scott
Compositing Supervisor
Jo De Mey
Motion Design Supervisor
Tom Wansbrough-Jones
Motion Design Producer
Abi Klimaszewska
Lead Environments Artists
William Foulser • Matthias Peiffer
Compositors
Itay Greenberg • Bharathi Anthonysamy • John Hardwick • Will Hardwick • Kyran Bishop
Motion Design Artists
Chris Morris • Bradley Franklin • Jodie Cooper
Digital Matte Painters
Melissa Yung-Hok • Lyndall Spagnoletti • Olubunmi John
Environments Artists
Marco Capellazzi • Carlos Peñalver
Texture Artist
Remy Dupont
Lighting Artist
Sandra Scholz
Head of Editorial
Garrett Wilson
Production Coordinator
Chantelle Brown
Visual Effects by Folks VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Phil Prates
Visual Effects Producer
Vishal Rustgi
CG Supervisors
Tricia Kim • Summer Zong
Compositing Supervisors
Toshiko Miura • Min Kim
Lighting Supervisor
Nisarg Suthar
Creature Supervisor
Sung-June Kim
Animation Supervisor
Cory Humes
Asset Supervisor
Alex Avdyushin
Environment Supervisor
Tory Miles
Head of 2D
Kyle Sim
Head of 3D
Amit Khanna
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Sarah Wormsbecher
Head of Studio
Mihaela Orzea
Production Manager
Lynn Nikolaidis
Visual Effects Coordinators
Brenda Nunan • Jahmin Pama
Visual Effects Editors
Nadine Frève • Mike Kirkwood
3D Artists
Alec Drake • Alex Park • Alvin Cruzado • Balaji Santhanam • Xiangyu Chad Yin • Evan Humes • Eric Lin
Guillaume Cazabat • Hannah Jin Heaven • Tianzuo Zhan • Jessica Spinelli • Joon Park • Juyong Jeon • Lucas Papini
Maria Camila Lopez • Martin Naydenski • Montasser Khalil • Nitin Garg • Sejung Kim • Simon Giffen • Sujung Kwon
2D Artists
Michelle George • Marco Lee • April Suen • Caylee Han • Dahye Jeong • Jiwon Yu • Ju Hee Kang • Ken Song
Maria Soledad Galindo • Marina Miyazato • Parisa Behvar • Perunika Yorgova • Sujesh V. Chitty • Tara Mason
Yulia Segura • Lucia Li • Madhuka Gunasekera • Parisa Foroutan • Yuna Jung • Ya Chiao Hu
Production & Technology
Nikita Li • Jimmy Lue • Erika Perez Moreno • Eddie Matler • Mehul Mavani • Abdul Quasim • Abboo Sayed
Amit B Kumar • Ravi Shetty • Rajnikant Arya • Muthuraman Anbalagan • Francklin Inbaraj
Visual Effects by Fin Design + Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart White
CG Supervisor
Juri Mejan-Fripp
Compositing Supervisor
Rick van de Schootbrugge
Visual Effects Editor
Nathan Lacey
Head of Visual Effects
Alastair Stephen
Visual Effects Producer
Haris Kruskic
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Kerim Col
Senior Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Sapphire Sheedy
CG Artists
Aaron Brien • Christine Krumpholz • Claudio Moreira • Dan Bryce • Darren Rea • Dominic Francis • Eleanor Winch
Eliza Atkins • James Bleakley • Jasper Goodrich • Jeff Driver • Jeremy Taylor • Jonathan Ravagnani • Jorden Martin
Joseph Sweeny • Joshua Tilbrook • Nathan Lane • Oscar Medina • Peter Kober • Peter Spinaze • Piotr Fox Wysocki
Robbie Beresford • Rowan Karrer • Simon Monte Clarke • Sylvia Gluchowska • Tim Streets • Yoga Ravi
Compositors
Archie Dowell • Chris Davies • Chris Van NoyMarch • Garry Jacques • Heather Eck • Jess Hunt • Jonny Williams
Kynan Stephenson • Martin Ward • Matthew Wynne • Mick Harkin • Paul Wicke • Sam Littlechild
Stewart Kirwan • Stuart Wright • Todd Cap*rn
Production Technology
David Orman • Phil Sloggett • Max Robinson • Rosa Ling
Visual Effects by Jellyfish Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Kilroe
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Phil Greenlow
Visual Effects Producer
Alessandra Aucello
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Kira Creek
Matchmove and Layout Supervisor
Chris Carne
Paint and Roto Supervisor
Ben Johnston
Lead Compositor
Daan Spruijt
Compositing Artists
Andres Ramirez • Carlos Raya Sanchez • Flavio Kawamoto • Emre Samioglu
Digital Matte Painter
Paul Phippen
Senior Paint and Roto Artist
Riddhi Upadhyay
Paint and Roto Artists
Rakesh Kumar • Pavan Kumar • Vimal Soni
Matchmove Artist/3D Generalist
Matthew Jennings
Matchmove Artists
Uma Shankar • Mansha Malhotra • Omkar Prabhu
FX Artist
Ruslan Shaov
Visual Effects Editor
Simon Pennequin
Visual Effects by Ingenuity Studios
Visual Effects Supervisors
David Lebensfeld • Grant Miller
Visual Effects Executive Producers
Kieley Culbertson • Diego Rojas
Visual Effects Producer
Vianney Casas
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexei Weiner
CG Supervisors
Ahmed Hassan • Jared Schwartz
Matchmove Supervisor
Rebecca McKee
Compositing Supervisors
Mee Jeong Kwon • Yiwen Ding
Compositing Coordinators
Paola Pitalua • Julio Galvan
Animation Lead
Steve Bellin
Compositing Leads
Juan Carlos Gonzales • Elizabeth Reyes
Matchmove Artists
Jamie Ball • Juan Romero • Chen Kuang Hsu
Modelers
David Walz • Renata Kunicki • Benji Tran • Miguel Salomon • Megan Bosque
Animators
Josh Norwood • Austin Ostrenga • Christian Borza
FX Artists
Paul Baran • Bryan Gonzales • Ravikumar Nallagatla • Hui Li • Ravi Sidhu • Dhaval Parmar
Lighting
Jingyu Li • Mark Laszlo • Derwin Prince • Carlos Monroy
Rigging
Fred Qiao
Compositing Artists
José Gustavo Calderón Delgado • Adrian Alanis • Stephanie Castro • Isaac Ramírez Mendoza
Ravindar Singh Chauhan • Adolfo Lopez Ortega • Jaehyun Yeon • Alonso Menchú • Ya-Wen Liu
Alejandro Alva Sanchez • Johan Olguín • Adán López Santarrosa • Chia Yi Lin
Paint and Roto Artists
Rene Marquez • Diana DL Cruz Montiel • Juan Sebastian Lobo Botero • Aryan Kesarkar • Cheng Hung Guo
José Gustavo Calderón Delgado • Shyam Babu • Ariel Fore • Vishal Jadhav • Jihoo Kim • Luis Roberto Cadena Morales
Alonso Menchú • Hyungbae Jang • Ashley Gervacio • German Eden Muñoz • Gerardo Diez Castellanos • Jesús Franco Ocádiz
Mia Miri Kwon • Michael Armacost • Minnaz Rehman • Rahul Ramdin • Victor Filiano • Yue Yu
Visual Effects Editors
Kitzia Dan Fong • Andy Gomez • Isaiah Kang • Jonathan Lewis • Sean Kachenmeister
Johnny Kachenmeister • Andrew McCaig
Visual Effects by Outpost VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe DiValerio
DFX Supervisor
Luc Julien
Visual Effects Producers
Melissa DeLong • Rayane Smayra
CG Supervisors
Colton Miller • Pranav Pande • Ravindra Bhandi
Compositing Supervisor
Jimmy Jewell
Lighting Supervisor
Nikith RC
CG Leads
Bill Arance • Daniel Kumiega
Layout Lead
Trilochan Naik
Lighting Lead
Vikas Shinde
Compositors
Francis Drolet • Nancy Gonzalez • Tom Heddell • Linda Kim • Kesler-Omar Philogene
Visual Effects Production Managers
Indhu Arumugam • Sanchari Bose • Gaurav Joshi • Michael Williams
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Riley Gerenda
Visual Effects Coordinators
Blake Bowen • Aminah Gbadamosi • Darshan Shelke
Visual Effects by SSVFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Liam Neville
Visual Effects Producer
Caoimhe Maguire
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Laura Barge
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed Bruce
Visual Effects Coordinators
Ash Coe • Anekha Ajith
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Jennifer Thompson
Head of Production
Nicholas Murphy
CG Supervisor
Drew Robinson
Head of 3D
Manuel Martinez
Head of 2D
Robert Hartigan
Compositing Supervisor
Petr Sajner
Compositing Lead
Niccolo Barbero
3D Artists
Alex Toth • Ariele Podreider Lenzi • Ben Cooper • Carlo Pietramale • David Evans • David Hall
Ezer Kaabechi • Florence Richer • Helder Tomas • Jaksa Komadina • Jessica Mackey • Klas Trulsson
Kofi Opoku Ansah • Lewis Akinsete • Manuela Baus • Markus Oswald • Michael Eichner • Nick Lobban
Noely Pietro Cavallo • Robert Hennings • Simon Burke • Sotiris Georghiou
2D Artists
Aleksandra Stojanov • Aleksei Sidorenko • Andrei Goran • Anna Sorgon • Chiara Talarico • Claire Cusack
Deni Georgieva • Emanuel Bartolozzi • Faouzi Khachami • George Cressey • Heriberto Penche • Hristina Patkova
Ivan Garcia • Jaime Bello • Jaime Sevillano • Jasmine Poiana • Jordan Lai-King • Karl Brooks
Lorcan Daly • Mykhailo Tymoshenko • Niall Mooney • Oriol Argullos • Petko Petkov • Scott Mulholland
Simeon Arabadjiev • William Smith
Visual Effects Editor
Sean Hickey
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ediane Brum
Render Wrangler
Pedro Lahoz
Visual Effects by Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Dionne
Visual Effects Producers
Lis Golderg Lusi • Alejandro Guevara
Method Digital Producers
Alexandra Gunther • Francine Fontaine
Production Managers
Reshma Jhangimal • Anne-Valerie Kenol • Christine Albers
Visual Effects Editorial
Jeremy Mamisao • Rachel Litz • James Goodman • Richard Lukacs
Method Executive Producer
Sabrina Gagnon
Additional Visual Effects Supervisors
Seth Hill • Phil Brennan
Asset Supervisors
Maxime Cosseau • Dominic Piche
Creature Supervisor
Francesco Pinto
Animation Supervisors
Jye Skinn • Marc Chu
CG Supervisors
Alex Clarke • James Rustad • Taylor Lenton
Additional Supervisors
Desiree Lunsford Ross • Duncan McCabe
Compositing Supervisors
Adrian Sutherland • Davide Galbiati
Concept Artist
Ming Yee Sheh
Prep Supervisors
Drew Shields • Jeffrey Nadwidny • Shakti Samant Singh
Amit Sharma • Shailendra Jaiswal
Lead Digital Artists
Adam Zanotto • Ajit Nikam • Amit B Kumar • Ana Sofia de Almeida Pereira • Andrew Chang
Andrwe Joseph • Arnaud Saibron • Ashtosh Singh • Benoit Guillou • Brad Kvist • Casey Rolseth
Christian Saenz Macias • Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo • Jan Van Der Haas Habib
CG Artists
Abderrahamane "Abdou" Sako • Abhijit Parsekar • Abhishek Soni • Adam Walker
Adarsh Annie Abraham • Ajay Sapkale • Alan Rosenfield • Alasgar Hasanov • Alejandro Corral
Alessandro Morsiani • Alex Bertheldt • Alex Lama • Alonso Bocanegra • Amber Wilkins
Andra Ivan • Anisha Gupta • Anne Feeny • Aram Jung • Arian Schouten • Arnab Santra
Arnaud Bellour • Arvind B • Auore Sabrier • Avnija Iyer • Babak Bina • Baljinder Singh Bassi
Benjamin Patterson • Bhairab Boithoque • Blair Walters-McNaughton • Boyce Huang • Brian Eyre
Brian Ripley • Byungwhee Kim • Chan-Chia Chang • Chihui Lin • Christian Wong • Christophe Feuillebois
Christopher Gonnord • Christopher Riney • Chunlin Yang • Cody Jaedyn Bergeron • Daisy Dionne
Daniel Luna • Daniel Rankin • Daniel Scruggs • Daniel Won Ok Choe • Darrell Croswell • David Derwin
David Pferrer • David Pynkoski • Deb Santosa • Derek Goddard • Eduardo Aguirre • Elise Deglau
Emile Landriau • Eric Moliner Fulla • Fabrice di Cicco • Florian Puchois • Frederic Fortin
Gabriel Lopez • Gerry Hsu • Haffiz Anwar • Handoko Aryo Wibowo • Igor Lementy • Isai calderon III
Izzak Velio • Jacob Primeau • Jahangir Patil • Jamie Bowers • Jorge A. Martinez Teran
Compositing
Abhi Kumar Panda • Adrien Senrir • Allan Lee • Andres Felipe Grajales Salas • Andrew Hodgen
Benoit Chieusse • Bobby Lee • Brandy Zumkley • Christiane Caya • Contessa Choe • Damian Babbaro
Dan Cregan • Daniel Cuevas • Delta Manzano • Derek Rein • Dimitri Gruszka • Emma Liu • Florian Matet
Foram Pardiwala • Fred Ramondi • Frederic Plumey • Fumi Sugawara • Guillaume Grimberghs
Heidi Kathrin Harinsch • Hung-Ning Liao • Ivan Kokov • Jack Chiu • Javier Pazzano • JC Huerta Marchant
Jeremy Johnson • Jian-Yu Cheng • Kelsey Gow • Keywan Mahintorabi • Luciano Maggio • Manuel Feria
Layout and Prep
Abhilash Baby • Abigail Bedwell • Adarsh Sunny Joseph • Aditya Babaso Vadar • Ajinkya Barad
Akash Mohite • Akash Shinde • Akshay Choudhari • Amol Raosaheb Nalage • Appikonda Ramesh Naidu
Balachandhiran Kannaiyan • Chandrakant Patil • Charlotte Brancucci • Chetan Charegaonkar
Dayanand Chavare • Deepakkumar Bhagatram Sharma • Dhananjay Bhalachandra Hajare • Dhaval Mistry
Dnyaneshwar Tanaji Petare • Dominica Myles • Emmanuelle Rivard • Kakasaheb Navnath Borade
Production
Ana Ostovic • Caroline Bernard • Catherine Martineau • Christina Li • Dani Ben Haveli
Deepali Mazire • Dhanshree L • Emily Carlstrom • Emily Kendrick-Brajou • Emily Stratten
Evan Stewart • Joy Telvezian Touma • Kate Clarke • Kristen Yu • Kristi Prophet
Landon Ramirez-Sparrow • Lavanya Narayanswami • Nathalie Chantengco
Production Support & Senior Staff
Abhishek Gupta • Alexa Zakaib • Alexandra Durigon • Alexandre Sirois-Vigneaux • Andreas Nehls
Anil Kumar Sanga • Cecila Marin • Craig Pereira • Dan Finnegan • Darpan Sakshi Prisha Gupta • Ellen Duffin
Elodie Rossbach • Eric Boisvert • Felipe Vimeney Alves • Gabriel St-Aubin • Gilles de Saint-Aubert
Visual Effects by Territory Studio
Senior Visual Effects Producer
Joy Whilby
Visual Effects Supervisor
Luca Zappala
Founder
David Sheldon-Hicks
Visual Effects Coordinator
Marianne Bowser
Compositing Supervisor
Aurore de Blois
CG Supervisor
Tim Kilgour
Art Director
Dan Herlihy
Animators
Oleg Bercea • Nick Bishop • Beatrice Mikulskyte
Pedro Ramos • Aaron Stelfox • Daniel Wyatt
Senior Compositors
Bence Varga • Christian Stanzel
Visual Effects by Spin VFX
Spin VFX President / Executive Producer
Neishaw Ali
Visual Effects Executive Producer
George Macri
Visual Effects Supervisors
Wesley Sewell • Jeff Campbell
CG Supervisor
Matt Philip
Head of Assets
Gautam Singh
Head of Animation
Peter Giliberti
Animation Supervisor
Adam Baker
Lighting Supervisor
Inna Itkin
FX Supervisor
Tim Sibley
Head of 2D
Eric Doiron
Head of Compositing
Andrew Scott
Compositing Supervisor
Hong Kyuong Kim
Digital Artists
Aaron Hall • Abhishek Verma • Adam Hulbert • Adisak Thanesanukul • Ahmed Hamawy • Alasgar Hasanov
Andrew Dias • Angad Singh Rana • Ankit Bartaria • Anton Voytenkov • Arpita Chikodikar • Berkay Kasin
Bernadette Watson • Bonnie Wang • Brendon Green • Brian Sziklasi • Cameron Cotton • Carol Prince
Daniel Martin • Diego Medellin • Dinesh Subramanian • Dino Mano • Emmanuel Carranza Aburto
Eric Mattson • Evelyn Dantas • Gene Xu • Gianmarco Falerni • Glenn Bundesmann • Grant Wallace
Grecia Ramirez • Halldora Hilmarsdottir • Harish Vishwakarma • Hemendra Bhagat • Ranjith Vairamani
Hyunmi Choi • Isaiah Franklin • Jack Malone • James Chretien • Jason Kolodziejczak • Jonathan Sugijono
Kate Xagoraris • Kaitlyn Frankevych • Krantikumar Rawat • Liscar Scott • Lafim Miri-Dashe • Naaz Shaheen Khan
Trever Johansen • Yuri Vieitas • Suraj Gurung • Oscar Trejo • Reka Horanyi • Sundarapandian Rajendran
Quentin Wallaert • Rachel Copeland • Ravi Raju Challa • Teddy Peterson • Rajkiran Bhandari • Pakanati Reddy
Jason Wong • Jasper Baltzersen • Joseph Ankrah • Mridul Vu • Lauren Johnston • Marko Cvijetinovic
Sai Chand Uddandam • Vanesa Vidakovic • Bruce Souza • Christopher Minos • Dan Mariella
Darryl Stawychny • Deepak More • Hyelee Park • Isabel Maciel • Jacob Salazar • JW Pang
Kiran Vemulapalli • Mariano Steiner • Pankaj Negi • Pakanati Reddy • Qilu Hou • Ryoma Omichi
Shantanu Katiyar • Wei-Lin Chen • Thomas Bergamini • Tomasz Antos • Umesh Namdev
Production
Alina Sukach • Bobby-Jo Sinclair • Elias Fattal • Emily Kirby
Marco Baldonado • Michelle Pinargote • Xinqi He
Visual Effects by Crafty Apes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Daniels
Visual Effects Producer
Georgina Poushkine
Visual Effects Production Manager
Madeline Kornman
Compositing Supervisors
Boris Lutsiuk • Daniel Pastor
3D Supervisor
Frank Dzidowski
Animation Supervisor
Trey Roane
FX Supervisor
Andrew Furlong
Matte Painting Supervisor
Brandon Kachel
Matchmove Supervisor
Tobias Watson
Visual Effects Coordinators
Aroonsri Khamsamran • Maggie Groh • Zach Knue • Jacob Irvin
Head of Studio
Molly Pabian
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Matt Akey
2D Artists
John Brubaker • Bragi Brynjarsson • Kevin Conlon • Anthony Dunifer • Chris Groco*ck • Bryan Haines • Chris Higgins
Evan Hirschberg • Craig Houston • Erik Kallin • Duncan Jack Key • Charlie Lawson • Derek Ledbetter • Michael Liv
Aryel Melek-Shalom • Jessica Alcorn Oehlberg • Ben Perkins • Kyle Ragsdale • Loren Robinson
Derek Spriggs • Nick Stevens • Devin Uzan • Greg Wadsworth
3D Artists
Mike Brant • Ben Focht • Timothy Fleur • Sid Gordon • Brian Kirchdoerfer • Ty Manteuffel • Reid Lauff
Brian Lesiangi • Suneel Kumar Palla • Aly Richmond • Jake Salus • Logan Sayres • Tim Spanjer • Ben Sumner
Nicole Taylor • Joshwa Walton • Jeffrey Warnhoff • Kacee Warren • Andrew Wilkins • Caitlin Parker Woodman
Animators
Jonathan Brown • HanYun Chang • Vincent R. DeLay • Nick DeMaioribus • J Griffin
Marcelo Munoz • Leonard Nicolas • Patrick Rossano • Kayne Simpson • Lee Wulc
DMP Artists
Leo Alexandro Reyes Lopez • Mat Gilson • Tobias Meier • Rob Myers
Matthew Ribeiro • Rick Rische • Devon Rush • Yung Sheng Tseng
FX Artists
Arni Haraldsson • HungChieh Chen • Timothy Kadowaki
Ricardo Fuentealba • Philip Wrede • Jaclyn Stauber
Editorial
Stephen Cheatum
I/O
Blaine Auckerman • Anthony Corsi • Julian Jones
Visual Effects by VFX Los Angeles, Inc.
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Charles H. Joslain
Visual Effects Supervisors
Izzy Traub • Joseph Sperber
Senior Compositor
Borko Panov
Compositors
John Hamand • Marcel Braut
Rotoscoping Artists
Mehul Patel • Max Kozachuk • Zack Platt • Shak Ibodullaev • Kyle Dinliger
Andrey Evstigneev • Simon Granjard • Asat Abdulazizovich • Lily Panger
Production Assistant
Cecilia Salinas
Additional Visual Effects by
Basilic Fly Studio • Dasein • Digikore Studios Pvt Ltd.
Imageloom Visual Effects • Ghost • FutureDeluxe • Mist VFX Studio
Onyx VFX • Wylie Co. VFX • Cantina Creative
Previsualization by Day for Nite
Previs Producer
Kristi Dick
Previs Supervisors
Javier Lopez-Duprey • Jon Baldwin
Lead Previs Artists
Brian Burks • Chao Chun Chou • Roger Liu
Previs Artists
Jake Hetzel • CC Chou • Shendy Wu • Mike Makara • Sam Vila • Varad Bhamburdekar
Genesis Lee • John Kay • Mark Brown • Sabrina Demers • Barb Morrissey • Elaina Scott
Alyssa Kyzer • Brandon J. Pak • Cameron Clow • Pierre Zah • Chi-Ling Chiu
Previsualization by Proof
Senior Previs Supervisor
Ranko Tadic
Previs Co-Supervisor
Dave Edwardz
Lead Previs Artist
Matt Gibson
Previs Artists
David Pritchard • Matt Boston • Joey Filipiak • Milàn Salmona • Gillian Best • Valentina Ramirez
Austin Taylor • Daniel Sang Lee • Gurpreet Kandhola • Andrew McDonell • Pete Bailey
Previsualization by Cheap Shot
Previs Supervisor
Ben Perrott
Previs Producer
Ami Yamauchi
Previs Artists
Stuart Partridge • Daniel Cowley • Jon Van Hoey Smith
Andrew Fletcher • Noel Harmes • Chieka Onoye
Digital Makeup by Digital Makeup Group, LLC
Digital Makeup Designer
Bill Corso
DMG Executive Producer
Jacquie Barnbrook
DMG Executive
David Lake
Pipeline
Eric Hann
FX3X Executive Producers
Kristijan Danilovski • Milivoje Gorgevic
Visual Effects Producer
Tanja Topuzovska Bogojevska
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mario Kotevski
Compositing Supervisors
Nikola Cenev • Emanuel Filov
Compositors
Eleve Velkova • Igor Kapedanov • Josip Gligorov • Kosta Anovski
Dojchin Petrovski • Oliver Velichkovski • Dimitar Radevski • Vladimir Pavlovski
Aleksandar Perchakliev • Aleksandar Velov • Zharko Pajevikj
Character, Prop and Lidar Scanning by Clear Angle Studios
Senior Capture Technician
Will Stanton
Capture Technician
Greg Voth
Capture Assistants
Alpha Frias • Mark Brennan
Lidar Technician
Rick Harris
Senior 3D Manager
Troy Provencal
3D Artists
Dan Hazeltine • George Daios • Helen McIlwrick
Junior 3D Artist
Reetu Aggarwal
Production Coordinator
Matthew Seymour
Data Coordinators
Lauren Wilson • Tom Hands
IT Manager
Andrew Garlick
Lidar Scanning by LiDAR VFX
Lidar Supervisor
Paul Maurice
Lidar Producer
Nicole T. Renna
Lidar Technicians
Jon Hanzelka • Brandon Harr
Senior 3D Artist
Kevin Carr
3D Artists
Ryan Lastimosa • Dennis Vasquez • Jericho Green
3D Scanning Technicians
Richard Britton • Ian Nichols
Miniatures by New Deal Studios, Inc.
Motion Capture Services by The Imaginarium Studios
Virtual Production by Animatrik Film Design
Fluid Effects by Chris Parks Art Ltd.
Main and End Title Sequence by
Picturemill
End Titles by
Scarlet Letters
Music
Music Consultant
Tracy McKnight
Score Conductor
Ramin Djawadi
Additional Music
Brandon Campbell
Score Orchestrators
Stephen Coleman
Andrew Kinney
Score Recorded and Mixed by
Chris Fogel
Music Preparation
Booker White
Orchestra Contractor
Peter Rotter
Choir Contractor
Jasper Randall
Score Recordist
Larry Mah
Technical Score Advisors
William Marriott
Omer Benyamin
Score Production
Tori Fillat
Score Mix Assistant
John Witt Chapman
Score Recorded at
Eastwood Scoring Stage
Score Mixed at
Elbo Studios
Eastwood Stage Recordist
Tom Hardisty
Eastwood Stage Technical Engineer
Ryan Robinson
Eastwood Stage Crew
Richard Wheeler Jr.
Greg Dennen
Eastwood Stage Manager
Jamie Olvera
Orchestra Leader
Belinda Broughton
Additional Music Editors
Joe E. Rand
Del Spiva
Assistant Music Editor
Nevin Seus
Soundtrack Album on
Songs
"The Real Thing"
Written by Shiben Bhattacharya, Richard Conte,
William Lobban-Bean and Carlos Sosa
Performed by Cook Classics featuring Outasight
Courtesy of Okay Music
"Get the Party Started"
Written by Linda Perry
Performed by P!NK
Courtesy of Arista Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
"Beverly Hills Zone"
Written by Rivers Cuomo and Bjorn Yttling
Produced by Suzy Shinn
Performed by Weezer
Courtesy of Crush Music/Atlantic Recording Corporation
"Heroes"
Written by Oliver Peterhof, Jordan K. Johnson, Stefan Johnson,
Julia Michaels and Jonathan Percy Saxe
Produced by Monsters & Strangerz and German
Performed by Julia Michaels
Courtesy of Republic Records
"Smells Like Teen Spirit"
Written by Kurt Cobain, Krist Novoselic and Dave Grohl
Performed by Nirvana
Courtesy of Geffen Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Reconnection"
Written by Chloe Bailey and Halle Bailey
Produced by Chloe Bailey
Performed by Chloe x Halle
Courtesy of Parkwood Entertainment/Columbia Records
"Rocket Fuel"
Written by Kelvin Mercer, Gary De Carlo, Paul Leka,
Dale Frashuer, David Jolicoeur and Josh Paul Davis
Performed by DJ Shadow featuring De La Soul
Courtesy of Mass Appeal Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"It's Not Over Till We Say So"
Written by Ramin Djawadi, Brandon Campbell and Matt Charman
Produced by Ramin Djawadi and Brandon Campbell
"My Little Alien"
Written by James Keogh and Joel Little
Produced by Joel Little
Performed by Vance Joy
Courtesy of Liberation Music
"Light of the World"
Written and Produced by Estelle Swaray, Ben Travers, and Andrew Hale
Performed by Estelle
Courtesy of Established 1980 Records/VP Records
"It's the End of the World as We Know It"
Written by William Berry, Peter Buck, Michael Mills and Michael Stipe
Performed by R.E.M.
Courtesy of Capitol Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Here I Go Again"
Written by David Coverdale and Bernie Marsden
Performed by Whitesnake
Courtesy of Whitesnake Productions/Rhino Entertainment Company
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Rocketeer"
Written by Ryan Tedder, Jae Choung, James Roh, Kevin Nishimura,
Virman Coquia, Jonathan Yip, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus and Philip Lawrence
Performed by Far East Movement featuring Ryan Tedder
Courtesy of Interscope Records
Under licence from Universal Music Enterprises
"Live Your Life"
Written by Dan Balan, Clifford Harris, Makeba Riddick and Justin Smith
Performed by T.I. and Rihanna
Courtesy of Cinq Records, LLC and Grand Hustle, LLC
Under license from Cinq Records, LLC
Rihanna appears courtesy of Def Jam Recordings
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Contains a sample of "Dragostea Din Tei"
Performed by O'Zone
Courtesy of Cat Music and Ultra Records, LLC
"I Win"
Written by Karim Kharbouch, Bea Miller,
Denisia "Blu June" Andrews and Brittany "Chi" Coney
Produced by French Montana
Performed by French Montana featuring Bea Miller
French Montana appears courtesy of Epic Records
Bea Miller appears courtesy of Hollywood Records
"Light of the World" (No I.D. Remix)
Written and Produced by Estelle Swaray, Ben Travers, and Andrew Hale
Performed by Estelle
Remixed by No I.D.
Courtesy of Established 1980 Records/VP Records
“Over”
Written by Lauren Mayberry, Martin Doherty, Iain Cook,
Matthew Koma and Oscar Holter
Performed by CHVRCHES
Courtesy of Island Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Special Thanks
Canada Film Capital
British Columbia Film Commission
Tax Incentive Consulting Services - Entertainment Partners Canada
With the participation of The Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit
With The Participation of The Provinces of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
Supported by the Australian Government Through the Post, Digital, and Visual Effects Offset
With the Participation of the Province of Ontario Production Services
and Computer Animation and Special Effects Tax Credits
Visual Effects Services Provided in Sydney New South Wales, Australia
With The Assistance of New South Wales Government
Visual Effects Produced in Part in Melbourne, Australia With The Assistance of Film Victoria
American Humane monitored the animal action.
No animals were harmed. (AHD 09964)
Specialty Costumes by Film Illusions, Inc.
Production Services in France and the United Kingdom by Jake Productions
Production Services in Abu Dhabi by Twofour54 Abu Dhabi
Footage Provided Courtesy of HBO Archives
Footage Provided Courtesy of Jukin Media, Inc.
Footage Provided Courtesy of ViralHog
© 2026 Artists Rights Society (ARS), New York/ADAGP, Paris
White House Collection courtesy of the White House Historical Association
Use of the CNN Logo courtesy of Cable News Network, Inc.
a Warner Bros. Discovery Company. All Rights Reserved.
The CNN journalist portrayed is a fictitious character.
Fortnite Battle Royale Provided Courtesy of Epic Games, Inc.
Halo Infinite Provided Courtesy of 343 Industries
NBA 2K23 Provided Courtesy of Visual Concepts
The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom Provided Courtesy of Nintendo EPD
Aircraft Owned by Heliblack
Space Station by WonderWorks
Helicopter Mockups by Scroggins Aviation Mockup & Effects
Camera Equipment by Panavision
Color by Company 3
Wescam System by Wescam USA
No person or entity associated with this film received payment or anything of value,
or entered into any agreement, in connection with the depiction of tobacco products.
Approved No. 58213 |
Copyright © 2026 The Cartoon Network. A Warner Bros. Discovery Company.
All Rights Reserved.
This motion picture is protected under the Copyright Laws of the United States, United Kingdom, Ireland
and other countries throughout the world. Country of first publication: United States of America.
Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution, or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack)
may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious.
No identification with actual persons, places, buildings and products is intended or should be inferred.